Ad

Durval Ferreira

Durval Ferreira

Real Name:Durval Inácio Ferreira
Profile:

Brazilian composer, arranger, producer, violin and guitar player, mainly for bossa nova music.

He was born January 26, 1935 and died June 17, 2007 in Rio de Janeiro. His biggest hit were "Estamos Aí" and "Tristeza de Nós Dois".

Aliases:Adamastor (4), Devel (2)
In Groups:Cannonball Adderley Sextet, Os Gatos, Ventura Music
Variations:
Viewing All | Durval Ferreira

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0