Maria Radner

Real Name:
Maria Friderike Radner
Profile:
German classical soprano vocalist, born 1 January 1981 in Düsseldorf, Germany, died 24 March 2015 in the Germanwings Airbus A 320 plane crash in French Alps, France on a flight from Barcelona, Spain to Düsseldorf, Germany.
Sites:
[a3190262]

Artist

Maria Radner Discography Tracks

Vocals

Patron CD Maria Radner - Die Götterdämmerung album art Richard Wagner Richard Wagner - Die Götterdämmerung(4xCD, Album) Osterfestspiele Salzburg Patron CD Europe 2011 Sell This Version
MC 1201 Maria Radner - Die Zauberflöte album art Mozart* - Roland Böer, William Kentridge, Teatro Alla Scala Mozart* - Roland Böer, William Kentridge, Teatro Alla Scala - Die Zauberflöte(CD, Album + DVD-V + Box, Ltd) Musicom.it S.r.I. Milano, Intesa Sanpaolo MC 1201 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
00440 073 4770 Maria Radner - Der Ring Des Nibelungen And "Wagner's Dream" - The Making Of The Ring album art Richard Wagner, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra* And Chorus*, James Levine (2) · Fabio Luisi Richard Wagner, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra* And Chorus*, James Levine (2) · Fabio Luisi - Der Ring Des Nibelungen And "Wagner's Dream" - The Making Of The Ring(8xDVD-V, Copy Prot., NTSC, DTS + Box) Deutsche Grammophon 00440 073 4770 UK, Europe & US 2012 Sell This Version