David S. Ware

David S. Ware

Real Name:
David Spencer Ware
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist.
Born : November 07, 1949 in Plainfield, New Jersey.
Died : October 18, 2012 in New Brunswick, New Jersey.

Dave played with : Stanton Davis, Cedric Lawson, Art Lande, Michael Brecker, "Apogee", Sam Rivers, David Murray, Butch Morris, Arthur Blythe, Don Pullen, Rashied Alì, Cecil Taylor and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

David S. Ware Discography

Albums

IPS ST003 Andrew Cyrille & Maono With David Ware*, Ted Daniel, Lisle Atkinson Andrew Cyrille & Maono With David Ware*, Ted Daniel, Lisle Atkinson - Junction(LP, Album) IPS (2) IPS ST003 US 1976 Sell This Version
PALM 32 David S. Ware featuring Jean-Charles Capon David S. Ware featuring Jean-Charles Capon - From Silence To Music(LP, Album) Palm PALM 32 France 1978 Sell This Version
hat HUT W David S. Ware Birth Of A Being(LP, Album) Hat Hut Records hat HUT W Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version
CK 52956 David S. Ware Flight Of i (Album) DIW CK 52956 US 1992 Sell This Version
DIW-870 David S. Ware Third Ear Recitation(CD, Album) DIW DIW-870 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
DIW-892 David S. Ware Earthquation(CD, Album) DIW DIW-892 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CK 69138, D126501 David S. Ware Go See The World (Album) Columbia CK 69138, D126501 US 1998 Sell This Version
CK 63816 David S. Ware Surrendered (Album) Columbia CK 63816 US 2000 Sell This Version
CDH 825.2 David S. Ware Live In The Netherlands(CD, Album) Splasc(H) Records CDH 825.2 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
AUM052 David S. Ware Shakti(CD, Album, Dig) AUM Fidelity AUM052 US 2009 Sell This Version
AUM064 David S. Ware Onecept (Album) AUM Fidelity AUM064 US 2010 Sell This Version
AUM060 David S. Ware Saturnian (Solo Saxophones, Volume 1)(CD, Album, Ltd) Aum Fidelity AUM060 US 2010 Sell This Version
AUM068 David S. Ware / Cooper-Moore / William Parker / Muhammad Ali David S. Ware / Cooper-Moore / William Parker / Muhammad Ali - Planetary Unknown(CD, Album) AUM Fidelity AUM068 US 2011 Sell This Version
AUM070 David S. Ware Organica (Solo Saxophones, Volume 2)(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig) AUM Fidelity AUM070 US 2011 Sell This Version
AUM074 David S. Ware / Cooper-Moore / William Parker / Muhammad Ali David S. Ware / Cooper-Moore / William Parker / Muhammad Ali - Planetary Unknown: Live at Jazzfestival Saalfelden 2011(CD, Album) AUM Fidelity AUM074 US 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

AUM096/097, DSW-ARC01 David S. Ware / Apogee (7) David S. Ware / Apogee (7) - Birth Of A Being(2xCD, Comp, RM) AUM Fidelity, AUM Fidelity AUM096/097, DSW-ARC01 US 2015 Sell This Version