Adam Faith

Adam Faith

Real Name:
Terence Nelhams-Wright
Profile:
Adam Faith (born June 23, 1940, Acton, London, England - died March 8, 2003, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England) was a British teen idol, singer, actor, and financial journalist. He was one of the most charted acts of the 1960's.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Adam Faith

Adam Faith Discography

Albums

Adam Faith Adam (Album) Parlophone UK 1960 Sell This Version
John Barry / Adam Faith / Shirley Anne Field John Barry / Adam Faith / Shirley Anne Field - Music From The Film Beat Girl (Album) Columbia South Africa 1960 Sell This Version
Adam Faith Adam Faith (Album) Parlophone US 1961 Sell This Version
PMC 1192 Adam Faith From Adam With Love(LP, Album, Mono) Parlophone PMC 1192 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Adam Faith For You (Album) Parlophone UK 1963 Sell This Version
Adam Faith With The Roulettes And The John Keating Orchestra Adam Faith With The Roulettes And The John Keating Orchestra - On The Move Parlophone South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
Adam Faith, The Roulettes Adam Faith, The Roulettes - Faith Alive! Parlophone UK 1965 Sell This Version
Adam Faith Adam Faith (Album) Amy US 1965 Sell This Version
T 6101 Adam Faith It's Alright(LP, Album, Mono) Capitol Records T 6101 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Adam Faith I Survive (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1974 Sell This Version
MCG 6035 Adam Faith Budgie The Musical(LP) MCA Records MCG 6035 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Adam Faith Midnight Postcards (Album) Polygram TV UK 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Adam Faith Ah, Poor Little Baby! Top Rank (2) UK 1959 Sell This Version
Adam Faith What Do You Want? (Single) Parlophone New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
Adam Faith Lonely Pup (In A Christmas Shop) (Single) Parlophone UK 1960 Sell This Version
Adam Faith with John Barry & His Orchestra Adam Faith with John Barry & His Orchestra - How About That! (Single) Parlophone UK 1960 Sell This Version
Adam Faith With John Barry & His Orchestra Adam Faith With John Barry & His Orchestra - Johnny Comes Marching Home Parlophone Ireland 1960 Sell This Version
Adam Faith Someone Else's Baby (Single) Parlophone Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Adam Faith Poor Me (Single) Parlophone UK 1960 Sell This Version
GEP 8824 Adam Faith Adam(7", EP) Parlophone GEP 8824 UK 1960 Sell This Version
SOE 3562, 7 SOE 3562 Adam Faith Poor Me(7", EP) Odeon, Odeon SOE 3562, 7 SOE 3562 France 1960 Sell This Version
DSOE 16.374 Adam Faith Johnny Comes Marching Home(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 16.374 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
GEP 8811 Adam Faith Adam's Hit Parade(7", EP) Parlophone GEP 8811 UK 1960 Sell This Version
GEP 8831 Adam Faith Adam (No. 3)(7", EP) Parlophone GEP 8831 UK 1960 Sell This Version
GEP 8826 Adam Faith Adam No. 2(7", EP, Mono) Parlophone GEP 8826 UK 1960 Sell This Version