Eddie "Bongo" Brown

Eddie "Bongo" Brown

Real Name:
Edward James Brown
Profile:
Percussionist. Born in Clarksdale, Mississippi in 1932. Died in Los Angeles, California, 28 December 1984.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a319198]

Artist

Eddie "Bongo" Brown Discography Tracks

Vocals

John Handy John Handy - Where Go The Boats (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Finished Touch Finished Touch - Need To Know You Better (Album) Motown, Motown US 1978 Sell This Version
UIGY-9618 Stevie Wonder Did I Hear You Say You Love Me (as Ed Brown) Stevie Wonder - Hotter Than July(SACD, Hybrid, Album, RE, RM) Motown UIGY-9618 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

TMG 506 Earl Van Dyke And The Soul Brothers* Too Many Fish In The Sea (as Eddie Brown (8)) Earl Van Dyke And The Soul Brothers* - All For You(7", Promo, Single) Tamla Motown TMG 506 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Marvin Gaye Marvin Gaye - What's Going On (Album) Tamla, Tamla Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Valerie Simpson Valerie Simpson - Exposed (Album) Tamla, Tamla Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Wilson Pickett Wilson Pickett - Don't Knock My Love (Album) Atlantic US 1971 Sell This Version
The Undisputed Truth* The Undisputed Truth* - Face To Face With The Truth (Album) Gordy, Gordy Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Bob Seger Bob Seger - Smokin' O.P.'S (Album) Palladium Records (3) Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Eddy Senay Eddy Senay - Step By Step (Album) Sussex US 1972 Sell This Version
The Temptations The Temptations - All Directions (Album) Gordy, Gordy Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Dennis Coffey And The Detroit Guitar Band Dennis Coffey And The Detroit Guitar Band - Electric Coffey (Album) Sussex US 1972 Sell This Version
The Temptations The Temptations - Solid Rock (Album) Gordy Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Four Tops Four Tops - Nature Planned It (Album) Motown Canada 1972 Sell This Version
The Supremes The Supremes - Floy Joy (Album) Motown, Motown US 1972 Sell This Version
Undisputed Truth (2) Undisputed Truth (2) - Law Of The Land (Album) Gordy US 1973 Sell This Version
Marvin Gaye Marvin Gaye - Let's Get It On (Album) Tamla, Tamla Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Seger Bob Seger - Back In '72 (Album) Palladium Records (3), Reprise Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Ruffin Jimmy Ruffin - Jimmy Ruffin Polydor UK 1973 Sell This Version
The Temptations The Temptations - Masterpiece (Album) Gordy Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
none The Bitter & The Sweet The Bitter & The Sweet - I Wont Have Any Babies For You(7") The Anything, Everything Records none US 1973 Sell This Version
SXLL-1001 Phonetic Rock Phonetic Rock - Phonetic Rock(2xLP) Sussex SXLL-1001 US 1973 Sell This Version
Clarence Carter Clarence Carter - Real (Album) ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Lamont Dozier Lamont Dozier - Black Bach (Album) ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Willie Hutch Willie Hutch - The Mark Of The Beast (Album) Motown US 1974 Sell This Version