Jamie Walters

Real Name:
James Leland Walters
Profile:
American actor/singer, born on June 13, 1969 in Boston/Massachusetts. He became known to the public through appearances in TV shows like "Beverly Hills 90210" (as Ray Pruit) and "The Heights" (as Alex O'Brien). From that last show the song "How Do You Talk To An Angel" became a worlwide hit. As a pop/rock singer he has since released three full albums (while still appearing in a few movies as well).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jamie Walters Discography Tracks

Albums

Jamie Walters - Jamie Walters album art Jamie Walters Jamie Walters (Album) Atlantic Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Jamie Walters - Ride album art Jamie Walters Ride (Album) Atlantic Poland 1997 Sell This Version
JW8927 Jamie Walters - Believed album art Jamie Walters Believed(CD, Album) Leisure Records (2) JW8927 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jamie Walters - Hold On album art Jamie Walters Hold On (Single, Maxi) Atlantic US 1994 Sell This Version
Jamie Walters - Perfect World album art Jamie Walters Perfect World (Single) Atlantic Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Jamie Walters - Why album art Jamie Walters Why (Maxi, Single) Atlantic Europe 1995 Sell This Version
060000803-7 Jamie Walters - Hold On / Chiara album art Jamie Walters / Alessandro Mara Jamie Walters / Alessandro Mara - Hold On / Chiara(7", Promo) CGD East West 060000803-7 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Jamie Walters - I'd Do Anything For You album art Jamie Walters I'd Do Anything For You (Single) Atlantic Germany 1996 Sell This Version
7567-85448-2 Jamie Walters - Reckless album art Jamie Walters Reckless(CD, Maxi) Atlantic 7567-85448-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit