Kjell Lövbom

Real Name:
Kjell Hilding Lövbom
Profile:
Swedish guitarist/vocalist. Born 20th of February 1960 in Ludvika, Sweden.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

PB 60014 Kjell Lövbom - Nyfiken album art Kee & The Kick Kee & The Kick - Nyfiken(7") RCA Victor PB 60014 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Kjell Lövbom - Shanghai album art Shanghai Shanghai - Shanghai (Album, Comp) Alpha Records Sweden 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SOS 1056 Kjell Lövbom - Hej Alla Grabbar album art D'accord (3) D'accord (3) - Hej Alla Grabbar(7", Single) Sound Of Scandinavia SOS 1056 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
SOSLP 063 Kjell Lövbom - Europa album art Noice Du Och Jag (as K. Lövbom) and 5 more… Noice - Europa(LP, Album) Sound Of Scandinavia SOSLP 063 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
PB 60014 Kjell Lövbom - Nyfiken album art Kee & The Kick Kee & The Kick - Nyfiken(7") RCA Victor PB 60014 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Kjell Lövbom - So Chic album art Style (4) Style (4) - So Chic (Album) Sound Of Scandinavia Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
GAL LP 001 Kjell Lövbom - Satisfied album art Madeleine Uzho Madeleine Uzho - Satisfied(LP, Album) Galaxy Records (7) GAL LP 001 Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
GET-IT 002 Kjell Lövbom - Het Lång Sommarnatt album art Niclas Wahlgren Niclas Wahlgren - Het Lång Sommarnatt(7", Single) Getti Records GET-IT 002 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
KGR MC-01 Kjell Lövbom - Hearthunters album art Mikael Rickfors Midnight Love Supply and 7 more… Mikael Rickfors - Hearthunters(Cass, Album) KGR KGR MC-01 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Kjell Lövbom - Popaganda! album art Ole i'Dole* Ole i'Dole* - Popaganda! (Album) Notabene Records Norway 1985 Sell This Version
GREEN 1004 Kjell Lövbom -  Så Länge Du Har Lust  album art Lena Nyman Lena Nyman - Så Länge Du Har Lust (LP, Album) Green Records (13) GREEN 1004 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
GET-IT 1004 Kjell Lövbom - Erotik & Panik album art Kicks (7) Inatt Kicks (7) - Erotik & Panik(LP, Album) Getti Records GET-IT 1004 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SOS 1100 Kjell Lövbom - Ge Mej Mer album art D'accord (3) Ge Mej Mer and 1 more… D'accord (3) - Ge Mej Mer(7") Sound Of Scandinavia SOS 1100 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
BAS-S 020 Kjell Lövbom - En Gång Till album art Silver (22) Silver (22) - En Gång Till(7", Single) Bastun BAS-S 020 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Kjell Lövbom - Signal album art Candy Roxx Som En Satellit (as Löfbom) and 1 more… Candy Roxx - Signal (Single) Mercury Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Kjell Lövbom - So Chic album art Style (4) Style (4) - So Chic (Album) Sound Of Scandinavia Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
GET-IT 1003 Kjell Lövbom - Niclas Wahlgren album art Niclas Wahlgren Niclas Wahlgren - Niclas Wahlgren(LP, Album) Getti Records GET-IT 1003 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
GET-IT 002 Kjell Lövbom - Het Lång Sommarnatt album art Niclas Wahlgren Het Lång Sommarnatt (as Lövbom) Niclas Wahlgren - Het Lång Sommarnatt(7", Single) Getti Records GET-IT 002 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Kjell Lövbom - Ballerina - (Special 12" Club Mix) album art Shanghai Shanghai - Ballerina - (Special 12" Club Mix) (Single) Alpha Records Scandinavia 1985 Sell This Version
Kjell Lövbom - Sammen, For Livet album art Forente Artister Oh Boy (as K. Løvbom) Forente Artister - Sammen, For Livet (Comp, Album) Forente Artister Norway 1985 Sell This Version
Kjell Lövbom - Vild Fantasi album art Fredrik* Primadonna, Donna (as K. Lövbom) Fredrik* - Vild Fantasi (Album) Mariann Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
TBS 476, TBS 477 Kjell Lövbom - On The Line. No 3 album art Various Ballerina (as Löwbom) Various - On The Line. No 3(Cass, Comp, Com) TalkBack (2), TalkBack (2), CBS, CBS TBS 476, TBS 477 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
MAS 2440 Kjell Lövbom - Primadonna Donna album art Fredrik* Primadonna Donna (as K. Lövbom) Fredrik* - Primadonna Donna(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2440 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Kjell Lövbom - Marie Antoinette  album art Karin Risberg Karin Risberg - Marie Antoinette Unistar Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
7UNI-2 Kjell Lövbom - Stopp, Stopp, Stanna album art Karin Risberg Flyg, Flyg Iväg (as K. Lövbom) and 1 more… Karin Risberg - Stopp, Stopp, Stanna(7", Single) Unistar 7UNI-2 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version