Griff Fender

Griff Fender

Real Name:
Ian Collier
Profile:
Born 3 June 1954, in Portsmouth, Hampshire
Aliases:
[a319309]

Artist

Griff Fender Discography Tracks

Vocals

Darts Darts - Darts (Album) Magnet (2) France 1977 Sell This Version
CN 3182/S Darts Darts - In Concert-183(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3182/S UK 1978 Sell This Version
Various Sometime Lately Various - The Honky Tonk Demos (Comp) Oval (3) Germany 1979 Sell This Version
PD-1-6250 Darts Darts - Darts(LP, Comp) Polydor, Magnet (2) PD-1-6250 US 1980 Sell This Version
Thompson Twins Thompson Twins - Close To The Bone (Album) Arista, Arista Greece 1987 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

835 883-2 Mint Juleps Mint Juleps - The Power Of Six(CD, Album) Polydor 835 883-2 France 1988 Sell This Version

Production

Mint Juleps Mint Juleps - One Time (Album) Stiff Records Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Mint Juleps Move In Closer Mint Juleps - Only Love Can Break Your Heart (Single, Maxi) Stiff Records Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
835 883-2 Mint Juleps Round Our Way Mint Juleps - The Power Of Six(CD, Album) Polydor 835 883-2 France 1988 Sell This Version
HCD 8052 Mint Juleps Mint Juleps - Round Our Way(CD, Album) Hightone Records HCD 8052 US 1994 Sell This Version