Vashti Bunyan

Real Name:
Jennifer Vashti Bunyan
Profile:
English singer-songwriter, born 20 December 1945 in Newcastle upon Tyne. Mother of Whyn Lewis.

Bunyan released a few singles in the mid and late 1960s. After the 1970 release of her debut album "Just Another Diamond Day" she left the music industry for more than 30 years.
In 2005 Vashti Bunyan released her second album "Lookaftering". Her third and final album "Heartleap" was released in 2014.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

6308 019 Just Another Diamond Day — Vashti Bunyan Vashti Bunyan Just Another Diamond Day (Album) Philips 6308 019 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FATCD38 Lookaftering — Vashti Bunyan Vashti Bunyan Lookaftering (Album) FatCat Records FATCD38 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FATCD131P Heartleap — Vashti Bunyan Vashti Bunyan Heartleap (Album) FatCat Records FATCD131P UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

F.12157 Some Things Just Stick In Your Mind — Vashti Bunyan Vashti* Some Things Just Stick In Your Mind (Single) Decca F.12157 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DB 7917 Train Song — Vashti Bunyan Vashti* Train Song (Single) Columbia DB 7917 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STEP04C&D Love Song — Vashti Bunyan Vashti Bunyan Love Song(7") Dicristina Stair Builders STEP04C&D US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bees Dream Of Flowers And Your Summer's Meadow Breath EP — Vashti Bunyan Anthony Reynolds With Vashti Bunyan & Charlotte Greig Anthony Reynolds With Vashti Bunyan & Charlotte Greig - Bees Dream Of Flowers And Your Summer's Meadow Breath EP (EP) Hungry Hill none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

STEP11P Some Things Just Stick In Your Mind (Singles And Demos 1964 To 1967) — Vashti Bunyan Vashti Bunyan Some Things Just Stick In Your Mind (Singles And Demos 1964 To 1967) (Comp, Album) FatCat Records, Spinney Records STEP11P UK 2007 Sell This Version