Gerard Way

Gerard Way

Real Name:
Gerard Arthur Way
Profile:
Born April 9, 1977 in Newark, New Jersey. Graduated from the School of Visual Arts in New York City for comic book illustration.

He is married to Lyn-Z of Mindless Self Indulgence. They live in Los Angeles, CA together and had their first child, a daughter, on May 27, 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gerard Way Discography

Albums

Gerard Way Hesitant Alien (Album) Reprise Records US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Deadmau5 Ft. Gerard Way Deadmau5 Ft. Gerard Way - Professional Griefers (Single) EMI Music Ireland Ireland 2012 Sell This Version
Gerard Way No Shows (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 2014 Sell This Version
Gerard Way Millions (Single) Reprise Records UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Gerard Way Action Cat(File, MP3, Single, 192) Warner Bros. Records none US 2014
550772-0 Gerard Way Zero Zero(12", Ltd, Pic) Reprise Records 550772-0 2015 Sell This Version
5439-19649-4 Gerard Way Pinkish / Don't Try(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Reprise Records 5439-19649-4 USA & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
553251-7 Gerard Way Pinkish / Don't Try(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Reprise Records 553251-7 US 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit