Ruby Winters

Ruby Winters

Real Name:
Ruby Winters Jenkins
Profile:
Ruby Winters (born January 18, 1942, Kentucky, USA – died August 7, 2016) was an American soul singer whose records made the singles charts in both the US and UK in the 1960's and 1970's. Winters was born in Kentucky and raised in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a319458]

Artist

Ruby Winters Discography Tracks

Albums

Ruby Winters I Will (Album) Millennium Italy 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ruby Winters In The Middle Of A Heartache / Act Three Diamond Records Inc US 1966 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters I Want Action / Better (Single) Diamond Records Inc Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder & Ruby Winters Johnny Thunder & Ruby Winters - Make Love To Me (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1967 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters The Bells Of St. Mary's / Try Me Diamond Records Inc US 1967 Sell This Version
Johnny Thunder & Ruby Winters Johnny Thunder & Ruby Winters - We Only Have One Life (Let's Live It Together) (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1968 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters Guess Who / Sweetheart Things (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1969 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters Just A Dream / I Don't Want To Hurt Nobody Diamond Records Inc US 1969 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters Always David / We're Living To Give (To Give To Each Other) (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1969 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters I Don't Want To Cry / Just Like A Yo Yo (Single) Diamond Records Inc US 1969 Sell This Version
C-10027 Ruby Winters Great Speckled Bird(7") Certron C-10027 US 1971 Sell This Version
PD 14202 Ruby Winters I Will(7", Single) Polydor PD 14202 US 1973 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters Love Me Now Polydor US 1974 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters I Will (Single, Maxi) Polydor Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters Come To Me (Single) Hansa International UK 1978 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters I Won't Mention It Again / I Can't Fake It Anymore Creole Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters Without You (Single) Raff, Playboy Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters Treat Me Right Millennium US 1978 Sell This Version
KTF-15001 Ruby Winters I Will / If This Is Our Last Time(7") Kelo Music KTF-15001 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
MN 612X Ruby Winters I Will(7", Single) Millennium MN 612X Canada 1978 Sell This Version
CR 162 Ruby Winters For The Good Times(7") Creole Records CR 162 UK 1978 Sell This Version
GAGS 104 Ruby Winters Come To Me(7", Single) Good As Gold Records GAGS 104 South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
144.629 Ruby Winters Treat Me Right / Lonely Heartaches(7") CNR 144.629 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Ruby Winters Baby Lay Down Creole Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
CR 174 Ruby Winters Back To The Love(7") Creole Records CR 174 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (36) Edit