Rose Banks

Rose Banks

Real Name:
Rosemary Stewart
Profile:
American singer and keyboardist.
Born 21/03/1945 in Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
Some sources list birthplace as: Vallejo, Calif.
Sister of popular funk artist Sly Stone.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rose Banks
[a319459]

Artist

Rose Banks Discography Tracks

Albums

Rose Banks Rose (Album) Motown UK 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rose Banks Darling Baby Motown US 1976 Sell This Version
Rose Banks Whole New Thing (Single) Motown Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Rose Banks Darling Baby / Whole New Thing (Single) Tamla Motown UK 1976 Sell This Version
L33-1870 Chuck Brown & The Soul Searchers / Rose Banks Chuck Brown & The Soul Searchers / Rose Banks - Sticks And Stones(12", Promo) Source Records (4) L33-1870 US 1980 Sell This Version
Rose Banks Papa, Daddy Dear Source Records (4) US 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit