David Berkeley

Real Name:
David Berkeley Friedland
Profile:
Versatile singer / songwriter from the United States.
He was born in September 1976 and debuted in 2002 with the album "The Confluence".
His second album "After the Wrecking Ships" included "Fire Sign", a song written for an episode of the second season of CBS-TV's "Without a Trace", which proved a big success, especially after been remixed by Steve Brian into an electronica trance track and released in September 2010 by Enhanced under the name of "Agulo feat. David Berkeley".
Since then he has recorded in his usual style, but also collaborated with other dance artists in creating new music to which he'd add his vocals.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | David Berkeley

Albums

TGR-02 David Berkeley - The Confluence album art David Berkeley The Confluence(CD, Album) Ten Good Records TGR-02 USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
TGR-03 David Berkeley - After The Wrecking Ships album art David Berkeley After The Wrecking Ships (Album) Ten Good Records TGR-03 US 2003 Sell This Version
DBERK02 David Berkeley - Live From Fez album art David Berkeley Live From Fez(CD, Album + DVD-V, EP, NTSC) Straw Man Music DBERK02 US 2005 Sell This Version
DBERK03 David Berkeley - Strange Light album art David Berkeley Strange Light(CD, Album) Straw Man Music DBERK03 US 2008 Sell This Version
DEBERK 04 David Berkeley - Some Kind Of Cure album art David Berkeley Some Kind Of Cure(CD, Album) Straw Man Music DEBERK 04 US 2011 Sell This Version
none David Berkeley - The Fire In My Head album art David Berkeley The Fire In My Head (Album) Straw Man Music none US 2012 Sell This Version
- David Berkeley - Cardboard Boat album art David Berkeley Cardboard Boat(CD, Album) Straw Man Music - US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

euphonic149, EUPH149 David Berkeley - George Square album art Steve Brian & David Berkeley Steve Brian & David Berkeley - George Square (Single) Euphonic, Euphonic euphonic149, EUPH149 Germany 2012
TLT023 David Berkeley - Vueltas (Remixed) album art Steve Brian Featuring David Berkeley Steve Brian Featuring David Berkeley - Vueltas (Remixed)(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Tool Trance TLT023 Switzerland 2012
Enprog104 David Berkeley - Blood And The Wine album art Steve Brian Pres. Agulo Feat. David Berkeley Steve Brian Pres. Agulo Feat. David Berkeley - Blood And The Wine(CDr, Single) Enhanced Progressive, Enhanced Music Limited Enprog104 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Enprog144 David Berkeley - Fallen For You album art Steve Brian & David Berkeley Steve Brian & David Berkeley - Fallen For You(File, MP3, Single, 320) Enhanced Progressive Enprog144 UK 2013
none David Berkeley - The Faded Red And Blue album art David Berkeley The Faded Red And Blue(CD, EP) Straw Man Music none US 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Enprog038 David Berkeley - Fire Sign album art Agulo feat. David Berkeley Agulo feat. David Berkeley - Fire Sign (Single) Enhanced Progressive Enprog038 UK 2010 Sell This Version
TY008 David Berkeley - Believe album art Sean Tyas Feat. David Berkeley Sean Tyas Feat. David Berkeley - Believe Tytanium Recordings TY008 Switzerland 2011
Enprog104 David Berkeley - Blood And The Wine album art Steve Brian Pres. Agulo Ft. David Berkeley Steve Brian Pres. Agulo Ft. David Berkeley - Blood And The Wine Enhanced Progressive Enprog104 UK 2012
none David Berkeley - Sail On The Waves album art Walsh & McAuley Featuring David Berkeley Walsh & McAuley Featuring David Berkeley - Sail On The Waves (Single) Touchstone Recordings, Touchstone Recordings none UK 2012 Sell This Version
SUBC037 David Berkeley - Take My Hand album art Sean Tyas Feat David Berkeley Sean Tyas Feat David Berkeley - Take My Hand Subculture (4) SUBC037 Ireland 2012 Sell This Version
EUPH213 David Berkeley - Wishing Well album art Cabriolet Paris & David Berkeley Cabriolet Paris & David Berkeley - Wishing Well(2xFile, WAV) euphonic EUPH213 Germany 2015
EUPH245 David Berkeley - The Faded Red & Blue album art Steve Brian & David Berkeley Steve Brian & David Berkeley - The Faded Red & Blue(2xFile, MP3, 320) euphonic EUPH245 Germany 2017