Don Robertson

Don Robertson

Real Name:
Donald B. Robertson
Profile:
For the Hall of Fame inducted country and rock songwriter see Don Robertson (2).

Composer and musician, born 1942 in Denver, Colorado. Mostly an experimental artist with recordings ranging from new age to pop-classical music.
Sites:
Variations:

Don Robertson Discography

Albums

Don Robertson Dawn (Album) Limelight US 1969 Sell This Version
Don Robertson Celestial Ascent (Album) DBR Music US 1980 Sell This Version
none Don Robertson Resurrection(Cass) DBR Music none US 1981 Sell This Version
none Don Robertson Starmusic(Cass) DBR Music none US 1982 Sell This Version
Don Robertson Spring (Album) DBR Music US 1984 Sell This Version
none Don Robertson Anthem(Cass) DBR Music none US 1986 Sell This Version
Don Robertson Castles In The Sun (Album) DBR Music US 1988 Sell This Version
Don Robertson Alpine Symphony (Album) Rising World Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
CD-5007 Don Robertson Keys(CD, Album) Dove Song International CD-5007 US 2000 Sell This Version
Don Robertson Celestial Voyager (Album) Rising World Entertainment US 2008 Sell This Version
Don Robertson Aum - Digital Symphony No. 8 (Album) Rising World Entertainment US 2009 Sell This Version
Don Robertson Songs Of Love And Joy (Album) Rising World Entertainment US 2009 Sell This Version
Don Robertson Poème (Album) Rising World Entertainment US 2009 Sell This Version
Don Robertson Castles In The Sun (2010 Version) (Album) Rising World Entertainment US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4282 Don Robertson The Merry Men / A Fine Day(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records 4282 1959 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD-5006 Don Robertson Favorites(CD, Comp) Dove Song International CD-5006 US 1999 Sell This Version