Dennis Hopper (2)

Real Name:
Dennis Lee Hopper
Profile:
American actor, filmmaker and artist, born May 17, 1936 in Dodge City, Kansas, USA, died May 29, 2010 in Venice, California, USA. Besides his movie career, Hopper was a prolific photographer, painter, and sculptor. He was briefly married to Michelle Phillips from October 1970 to November 1970 and to Daria Halprin from 1972 to 1976.
Sites:

Dennis Hopper (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

EVIL 006 1/2 Dennis Hopper (2) - Monterey Pop '67: The Summer Of Love album art Various Interview Various - Monterey Pop '67: The Summer Of Love(CD, Unofficial) Evil (2) EVIL 006 1/2 Italy 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 006/1, CD 006/2 Dennis Hopper (2) - Monterey Pop Festival '67 (The Summer Of Love, All Began From Here) album art Various Interview Various - Monterey Pop Festival '67 (The Summer Of Love, All Began From Here)(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Evil (2), Evil (2) CD 006/1, CD 006/2 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
SKIP CB 11 Dennis Hopper (2) - Cool Beans! #11 Bonus Sex CD Compilation album art Various Frank Various - Cool Beans! #11 Bonus Sex CD Compilation(CD, Comp) Cool Beans! SKIP CB 11 US 1999 Sell This Version