René Touzet

Real Name:
René Touzet y Monte
Profile:
Cuban-born American composer, pianist, and bandleader.

Born: 8 September 1916 in Havana, Cuba.
Died: 15 June 2003 in Miami, Florida, USA (aged 86).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FLP 1224 René Touzet - Blue Bongo album art René Touzet And The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys René Touzet And The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys - Blue Bongo(LP) Fiesta FLP 1224 US 1958 Sell This Version
GNP 36 René Touzet - Mr. Cha Cha Cha album art René Touzet Mr. Cha Cha Cha(LP, Album) GNP GNP 36 US 1959 Sell This Version
FLP 1244 René Touzet - Cha Cha Cha Instruction Record: Learn To Dance The Cha Cha Cha With Tony And Lucille album art Tony And Lucille, René Touzet And The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys Tony And Lucille, René Touzet And The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys - Cha Cha Cha Instruction Record: Learn To Dance The Cha Cha Cha With Tony And Lucille(LP, Album, Mono) Fiesta FLP 1244 US 1959 Sell This Version
FLP-1208 René Touzet - 88 Below The Border  album art René Touzet And The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys René Touzet And The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys - 88 Below The Border (LP) Fiesta FLP-1208 US 1959 Sell This Version
René Touzet - The Timeless Ones A La Touzet album art René Touzet The Timeless Ones A La Touzet (Album) GNP US 1961 Sell This Version
René Touzet - La Pachanga album art René Touzet La Pachanga GNP US 1961 Sell This Version
LPM-275 René Touzet - Ayer, Hoy y Siempre album art René Touzet Ayer, Hoy y Siempre(LP) Modiner LPM-275 US 1974 Sell This Version
René Touzet - Greatest Latin Hits album art René Touzet Greatest Latin Hits (Comp, Album) GNP Crescendo, GNP Crescendo Italy 1977 Sell This Version
PLP-125 René Touzet - The Charm Of The Cha Cha Cha album art René Touzet The Charm Of The Cha Cha Cha(LP, Album, RE) Palladium Latin Jazz & Dance Records PLP-125 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
PC0209 René Touzet - Cha Cha Cha album art René Touzet & The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys René Touzet & The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys - Cha Cha Cha(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0209 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
IL0524 René Touzet - René Touzet & The Cha Cha Rhythm Boys album art René Touzet & The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys René Touzet & The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys - René Touzet & The Cha Cha Rhythm Boys(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor IL0524 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
GNP 22 René Touzet - El Loco Cha Cha Cha album art René Touzet El Loco Cha Cha Cha(LP, Album) GNP GNP 22 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
René Touzet - Cha Cha Cha - Mambo - Merengue album art The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys, René Touzet The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys, René Touzet - Cha Cha Cha - Mambo - Merengue (Album) Fiesta France Unknown Sell This Version
GNP 74 René Touzet - Greatest Latin Hits album art René Touzet Greatest Latin Hits(LP, Album) GNP Crescendo, GNP Crescendo GNP 74 US Unknown Sell This Version
SUS-5213 René Touzet - Latin Beat. The Latin Greatness Of Rene Touzet album art Rene Touzet* Latin Beat. The Latin Greatness Of Rene Touzet(LP, Album) Sunset Records SUS-5213 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GNP 2004 René Touzet - El Loco Cha Cha Cha Vol. 1 album art René Touzet El Loco Cha Cha Cha Vol. 1(7", EP) GNP GNP 2004 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
René Touzet - Pa' Chismoso Tu / La Pachanga album art René Touzet Pa' Chismoso Tu / La Pachanga (Single) GNP France Unknown Sell This Version
René Touzet - Cuando Volveremos / El Guaguancó De Los Blancos album art René Touzet Cuando Volveremos / El Guaguancó De Los Blancos (Single) RCA Victor El Salvador Unknown Sell This Version
EPL 7 679, EPL. 7679, EPL 7679 René Touzet - Gene Norman Presents Mr. Cha Cha Cha Rene Touzet Vol.6 album art Rene Touzet* Gene Norman Presents Mr. Cha Cha Cha Rene Touzet Vol.6(7", EP) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue, GNP, Gene Norman Presents EPL 7 679, EPL. 7679, EPL 7679 France Unknown Sell This Version
20 644 EPH René Touzet - Piano Cocktail for Cole Porter album art René Touzet And The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys René Touzet And The Cha-Cha Rhythm Boys - Piano Cocktail for Cole Porter(7", EP, Mono) Polydor 20 644 EPH Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EPL. 7766 René Touzet - "Mr. Cha Cha Cha" Vol. 8 album art René Touzet "Mr. Cha Cha Cha" Vol. 8(7", EP, Mono) Disques Vogue, GNP EPL. 7766 France Unknown Sell This Version
51-5168 René Touzet - Virgen De La Macarena / Danza De Fuego album art René Touzet Virgen De La Macarena / Danza De Fuego(7", Single) RCA 51-5168 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SC. 2198 René Touzet - Lo Mejor De René Touzet album art René Touzet Lo Mejor De René Touzet(LP, Comp) Discophon SC. 2198 Spain 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit