Bob Feldman

Real Name:
Robert C. Feldman
Profile:
US guitarist, songwriter & producer. The first song Feldman published, "The Big Beat″ became the theme song for pioneer rock ‘n’ roll DJ Allen Freed. With partners Richard Gottehrer and Jerry Goldstein, he produced or wrote hits for The Angels ("My Boyfriend’s Back″), Jerry Lee Lewis ("I’m on Fire″) The McCoys ("Hang on Sloopy″) and many other acts from the 1950s and ’60s. Active in New York, NY, he moved to Nashville, TN, in 1996. Born June 14, 1940 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Bob Feldman - It's Christmas For Christ's Sake album art Bob Feldman It's Christmas For Christ's Sake(CD, Album, Smplr) Voilà Music Inc. none USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version