Jerry Ross

Jerry Ross

Real Name:
Jerry Jan Ross
Profile:
Do not confuse with the songwriter Jerry Ross (2) who often collaborated with Richard Adler.

Jerry Ross (born May 1, 1933, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA – died October 4, 2017, Meadowbrook, Pennsylvania, USA) was an American songwriter, producer and arranger. He also founded Heritage in the 1960s. As a songwriter, he often collaborated with Kenneth Gamble. He was married to April Young until her death in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a319842]

Artist

Jerry Ross Discography Tracks

Albums

Bb-CD55172 Various Small Little Girl and 1 more… Various - Fright' nin(CD) Buffalo Bop Bb-CD55172 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Snooze If You Believe (Snooze Radio Mix) Snooze - A Mixsession 4 Radio Program By(2xCDr, Mixed, Promo) Island Records none France Unknown Sell This Version