Keith (2)

Real Name:
James Barry Keefer
Profile:
Born May 17, 1949 in Philadelphia PA. Legally changed his name to Bazza Keefer in 1988 in honor of his mother. Pop singer best known for hit singles "98.6" and "Ain't Gonna Lie".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Keith (2)

Albums

Keith (2) - Out Of Crank album art Keith (2) Out Of Crank (Album) Mercury US 1967 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - 98.6 / Ain't Gonna Lie album art Keith (2) 98.6 / Ain't Gonna Lie (Album) Mercury Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - The Adventures Of Keith album art Keith (2) The Adventures Of Keith (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Keith (2) - Ain't Gonna Lie album art Keith (2) Ain't Gonna Lie (Single) Mercury US 1966 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - 98.6 album art Keith (2) 98.6 (Single) Mercury Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - I'm So Proud / Candy Candy album art Keith (2) I'm So Proud / Candy Candy (Single) Mercury US 1967 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - 98.6 album art Keith (2) 98.6 (EP) Mercury Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - Daylight Savin' Time / Happy Walking Around album art Keith (2) Daylight Savin' Time / Happy Walking Around (Single) Mercury US 1967 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - Sugar Man album art Keith (2) Sugar Man (Single) Mercury US 1967 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - Tell Me To My Face / I Can't Go Wrong album art Keith (2) Tell Me To My Face / I Can't Go Wrong (Single) Mercury Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - There's Always Tomorrow album art Keith (2) There's Always Tomorrow (Single) Mercury US 1967 Sell This Version
PRO 127.265 MCF Keith (2) - Tell It To My Face / 98.6 album art Keith (2) Tell It To My Face / 98.6(7", Single, Promo) Mercury PRO 127.265 MCF France 1967 Sell This Version
126.220 MCE, 126 220 MCE, 126.220MCE Keith (2) - Tell It To My Face album art Keith (2) Tell It To My Face(7", EP) Mercury, Mercury, Mercury 126.220 MCE, 126 220 MCE, 126.220MCE France 1967 Sell This Version
126 225 MCE Keith (2) - Tell It To My Face album art Keith (2) Tell It To My Face(7", EP, Mono) Mercury 126 225 MCE Spain 1967 Sell This Version
AS 005 Keith (2) - Ha! Ha! Said The Clown/Tell Me To My Face album art Manfred Mann / Keith (2) Manfred Mann / Keith (2) - Ha! Ha! Said The Clown/Tell Me To My Face(7", Single, Mono, Jukebox) Fontana AS 005 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - The Pleasure Of Your Company/ Hurry album art Keith (2) The Pleasure Of Your Company/ Hurry Mercury US 1968 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - Marstrand  album art Keith (2) Marstrand (Single) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
74-0222 Keith (2) - Fairy Tale Or Two / Trixon's Election  album art Keith (2) Fairy Tale Or Two / Trixon's Election (7", Promo) RCA 74-0222 US 1969 Sell This Version
DIS 1193 Keith (2) - In And Out Of Love album art Keith (2) In And Out Of Love(7", Mono, Promo) Discreet DIS 1193 US 1974 Sell This Version
DIS 1193 Keith (2) - In And Out Of Love album art Keith (2) In And Out Of Love(7", Single) Discreet DIS 1193 US 1974 Sell This Version
6837 401 Keith (2) - 98.6 / Sympathy album art Keith (2) / Rare Bird Keith (2) / Rare Bird - 98.6 / Sympathy(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 6837 401 France 1977 Sell This Version
Keith (2) - (We Ain't Got) Nothin' Yet / 98.6 album art Blues Magoos / Keith (2) Blues Magoos / Keith (2) - (We Ain't Got) Nothin' Yet / 98.6 (Single) Collectables US 1986 Sell This Version
45-4110 Keith (2) - Tell It To My Face / Ain't Gonna Lie album art Keith (2) Tell It To My Face / Ain't Gonna Lie(7", Single) Mercury 45-4110 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
none Keith (2) - Keith Sings And Talks About The New Scene... The World Of Discoscene album art Keith (2) Keith Sings And Talks About The New Scene... The World Of Discoscene(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Card) Discoscene none US Unknown Sell This Version
126 220 MCE Keith (2) - Tell It To My Face album art Keith (2) Tell It To My Face(7", EP) Mercury 126 220 MCE Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit