Bob Cowsill

Real Name:
Robert Paul Cowsill
Profile:
Robert "Bob" Cowsill (born August 26, 1949 in Newport, Rhode Island) is an American musician and member of the musical group The Cowsills. He is the third of the seven Cowsill children and is fraternal twins with Richard, the only Cowsill child who was not a part of the group during its 1960s incarnations.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Bob Cowsill - On My Side album art Cowsills* If You Can't Have It - Knock It (as Bob) and 2 more… Cowsills* - On My Side (Album) London Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
CDP 594963 Bob Cowsill - Blow Up album art The Smithereens The Smithereens - Blow Up(CD, Album, Club) Capitol Records CDP 594963 US 1991 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - Yellow Pills - The Best Of American Pop! Volume 1 album art Various Is It Any Wonder Various - Yellow Pills - The Best Of American Pop! Volume 1 (Comp) Big Deal UK 1993 Sell This Version
81562 Bob Cowsill - Global album art The Cowsills What I Believe and 8 more… The Cowsills - Global(CD, Album) Robin Records (11) 81562 US 1998 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - The Luck album art Dwight Twilley Gave It All Up For Rock N' Roll Dwight Twilley - The Luck (Album) Big Oak Recording Group US 2001 Sell This Version
BLU DP0514 Bob Cowsill - Lighthouse album art Susan Cowsill River Of Love Susan Cowsill - Lighthouse(CD, Album) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU DP0514 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - A World Of My Own album art Derrick Anderson A Mother's Love Derrick Anderson - A World Of My Own (Album) Omnivore Recordings US 2017 Sell This Version
none Bob Cowsill - The Dockside Silhouettes An A Cappella Experience album art The Cowsills The Cowsills - The Dockside Silhouettes An A Cappella Experience(CDr, Album, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bob Cowsill - The Cowsills album art The Cowsills The Cowsills - The Cowsills (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - Living Room Suite album art Harry Chapin Harry Chapin - Living Room Suite (Album) Elektra US 1978 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - Phil Seymour 2 album art Phil Seymour Phil Seymour - Phil Seymour 2 (Album) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co US 1982 Sell This Version
CDP 594963 Bob Cowsill - Blow Up album art The Smithereens The Smithereens - Blow Up(CD, Album, Club) Capitol Records CDP 594963 US 1991 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - Yellow Pills - The Best Of American Pop! Volume 1 album art Various Is It Any Wonder Various - Yellow Pills - The Best Of American Pop! Volume 1 (Comp) Big Deal UK 1993 Sell This Version
81562 Bob Cowsill - Global album art The Cowsills What I Believe and 10 more… The Cowsills - Global(CD, Album) Robin Records (11) 81562 US 1998 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Bob Cowsill - All I Really Wanta Be Is Me album art The Cowsills All I Really Wanta Be Is Me and 1 more… The Cowsills - All I Really Wanta Be Is Me (Single) JoDa US 1965 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - Party Girl / What's It Gonna Be Like album art The Cowsills What's It Gonna Be Like The Cowsills - Party Girl / What's It Gonna Be Like (Single) Philips US 1966 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - The Cowsills album art The Cowsills Pennies (as Cowsill) and 5 more… The Cowsills - The Cowsills (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - We Can Fly / A Time For Remembrance album art The Cowsills We Can Fly (as Cowsill) and 1 more… The Cowsills - We Can Fly / A Time For Remembrance (Single) MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - We Can Fly album art The Cowsills One Man Show (as Cowsill) and 8 more… The Cowsills - We Can Fly (Album) MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - The Rain, The Park & Other Things / River Blue album art The Cowsills River Blue The Cowsills - The Rain, The Park & Other Things / River Blue (Single) MGM Records Southern Rhodesia 1967 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - Hypnotic 1 album art Bit 'A Sweet How Can I Make You See (as B. Cowsill) Bit 'A Sweet - Hypnotic 1 (Album) ABC Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - Poor Baby album art The Cowsills Meet Me At The Wishing Well The Cowsills - Poor Baby (Single) MGM Records Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - Indian Lake album art The Cowsills Newspaper Blanket The Cowsills - Indian Lake (Single) MGM Records France 1968 Sell This Version
Bob Cowsill - Le Opere Di Bartolomeo  album art The Cowsills Vola Con Noi (We Can Fly) (as Cowsill) The Cowsills - Le Opere Di Bartolomeo (Single) MGM Records Italy 1968 Sell This Version
MDC 111.002 Bob Cowsill - Indian Lake album art The Cowsills In Need Of A Friend and 2 more… The Cowsills - Indian Lake(7", EP) MGM Records MDC 111.002 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version