Mac Gayden

Real Name:
McGavock Dickins Gayden.
Profile:
American rock and country-rock guitarist, songwriter (often in partnership with Buzz Cason) and record producer.

Born : June 05, 1941 in Nashville, Tennessee.

He was a member of the country groups Area Code 615, Barefoot Jerry and a studio session musician. Gayden is married to Diane Gayden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

EMA 760, 0C 064 ○ 05447 McGavock Gayden — Mac Gayden Mac Gayden McGavock Gayden(LP, Album, Gat) EMI, EMI EMA 760, 0C 064 ○ 05447 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ABCD-960 Hymn To The Seeker — Mac Gayden Mac Gayden & Skyboat (2) Mac Gayden & Skyboat (2) - Hymn To The Seeker (Album) ABC Records ABCD-960 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ABCD-927 Skyboat — Mac Gayden Mac Gayden Skyboat (Album) ABC Records ABCD-927 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WH 3305-2 Nirvana Blues — Mac Gayden Mac Gayden Nirvana Blues (Album) Winter Harvest WH 3305-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ARENA 2020-2 Come Along — Mac Gayden Mac Gayden Come Along (Album) Arena Recordings ARENA 2020-2 US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ABC 4082 Morning Glory — Mac Gayden Mac Gayden Morning Glory (Single) ABC Records ABC 4082 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
17 637 AT Someone Whispered — Mac Gayden Mac Gayden Someone Whispered(7") ABC Records 17 637 AT Benelux 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CDWIK2 278 Skyboat / Hymn To The Seeker — Mac Gayden Mac Gayden Skyboat / Hymn To The Seeker(2xCD, Album, Comp) Big Beat Records CDWIK2 278 Europe 2008 Sell This Version