Mac Gayden

Mac Gayden

Real Name:
McGavock Dickins Gayden.
Profile:
American rock and country-rock guitarist.

Born : June 05, 1941 in Nashville, Tennessee.

He was a member of the country groups "Area Code 615" , "Barefoot Jerry" and studio's sessionman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mac Gayden Discography

Albums

EMA 760 Mac Gayden McGavock Gayden(LP, Album, Gat) EMI EMA 760 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Mac Gayden & Skyboat (2) Mac Gayden & Skyboat (2) - Hymn To The Seeker (Album) ABC Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Mac Gayden Skyboat (Album) ABC Records US 1976 Sell This Version
WH 3305-2 Mac Gayden Nirvana Blues(CD, Album) WInter Harvest Entertainment WH 3305-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ABC 4082 Mac Gayden Morning Glory(7", Single) ABC Records ABC 4082 UK 1975 Sell This Version
17 637 AT Mac Gayden Someone Whispered(7") ABC Records 17 637 AT Benelux 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

CDWIK2 278 Mac Gayden Skyboat / Hymn To The Seeker(2xCD, Album, Comp) Big Beat Records CDWIK2 278 Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit