Buck Clarke

Real Name:
William Buck Clarke
Profile:
American jazz percussionist.
Played with : Freddie Hubbard, Herbie Hancock, Les McCann, Russ Freeman, Gerald Albright, Jimmy Smith and others.

Born : October 2, 1933 in Washington, D.C., Maryland.
Died : October 11, 1988 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LP 4021 The Buck Clarke Sound — Buck Clarke Buck Clarke The Buck Clarke Sound (Album) Argo (6) LP 4021 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Hot Stuff — Buck Clarke Wm Buck Clarke* Hot Stuff (Album) Full Circle Productions none Canada Unknown Sell This Version