Luiz Eça

Real Name:
Luiz Mainzi da Cunha Eça
Profile:
Brazilian jazz samba and bossa nova pianist, born April 3, 1936, died May 24, 1992.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CLP3061 Luiz Eça - Um Piano Na Madrugada album art Luiz de Eça* Um Piano Na Madrugada(10", Album, Mono) Copacabana CLP3061 Brazil 1956 Sell This Version
LPCB 35019 Luiz Eça - Sambas Da Saudade album art Luizinho E Seu Piano* Sambas Da Saudade(10", Album, Mono) Columbia LPCB 35019 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
Luiz Eça - Cada Qual Melhor! album art Luiz Eça & Astor* Luiz Eça & Astor* - Cada Qual Melhor! (Album) Odeon Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
Luiz Eça - Rio album art Paul Winter (2) / Luiz Bonfa* / Roberto Menescal / Luiz Eça Paul Winter (2) / Luiz Bonfa* / Roberto Menescal / Luiz Eça - Rio (Album) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
GLB 1026 Luiz Eça - Bossa Nova For Swingin' Lovers album art Luiz Eça, Maestro Cipó, Eumir Deodato Luiz Eça, Maestro Cipó, Eumir Deodato - Bossa Nova For Swingin' Lovers(LP, Album, Mono) London Globe GLB 1026 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Luiz Eça - Luiz Eça & Cordas album art Luiz Eça Luiz Eça & Cordas (Album) Philips Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Luiz Eça - Brazil 70 album art Luiz Eça Brazil 70 (Album) Philips, Philips Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Luiz Eça - Piano E Cordas Volume II album art Luiz Eça Piano E Cordas Volume II (Album) Elenco Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3730 Luiz Eça - Vanguarda album art Quinteto Villa-Lobos* & Luizinho Eça* Quinteto Villa-Lobos* & Luizinho Eça* - Vanguarda(LP, Album) Odeon SMOFB 3730 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
6349.313, 6349 313 Luiz Eça - Antologia Do Piano album art Luiz Eça Antologia Do Piano(LP, Album) Philips, Philips 6349.313, 6349 313 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
none Luiz Eça - Patápio Silva album art Patápio Silva, Altamiro Carrilho, Luiz Eça, Galo Preto, Banda Do Corpo De Bombeiros Do Rio De Janeiro Patápio Silva, Altamiro Carrilho, Luiz Eça, Galo Preto, Banda Do Corpo De Bombeiros Do Rio De Janeiro - Patápio Silva(LP, Album) Funarte none Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
LPC 003 Luiz Eça - Luiz Eça album art Luiz Eça Luiz Eça(LP, Album) Carmo LPC 003 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
LPC 015 Luiz Eça - Triângulo album art Luiz Eça, Robertinho Silva, Luiz Alves Luiz Eça, Robertinho Silva, Luiz Alves - Triângulo(LP, Album) Carmo LPC 015 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
1-77-405-004 Luiz Eça - Prá Tanto Viver album art Pery Ribeiro E Luiz Eça Pery Ribeiro E Luiz Eça - Prá Tanto Viver(LP, Album) GEL (2), Continental (3) 1-77-405-004 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Cantabile 005 Luiz Eça - Ensemble, Duas Suítes Instrumentais De Luiz Eça album art Luiz Eça & Jerzy Milewski Luiz Eça & Jerzy Milewski - Ensemble, Duas Suítes Instrumentais De Luiz Eça(LP, Album) Cantabile Cantabile 005 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Luiz Eça - Encontro Marcado album art Luiz Eça & Maria Petersen* Luiz Eça & Maria Petersen* - Encontro Marcado (Album) Line Records (4) Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
2006 Luiz Eça - No Museu De Arte Moderna album art Luiz Eça & Victor Assis Brasil Luiz Eça & Victor Assis Brasil - No Museu De Arte Moderna(CD) Imagem 2006 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20.347 Luiz Eça - Piano Alemán = Piano Alemão / Refugio album art Luizinho Y Su Piano* Piano Alemán = Piano Alemão / Refugio(Shellac, 10") Columbia 20.347 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

81116216, 811 162-1 6 Luiz Eça - O Prestígio De Luiz Eça album art Luiz Eça O Prestígio De Luiz Eça(LP, Comp) Fontana, Fontana 81116216, 811 162-1 6 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
837825 2 Luiz Eça - Aloysio De Oliveira Apresenta Luiz Eça, Quinteto Villa-Lobos, Astor E Seu Conjunto album art Luiz Eça, Quinteto Villa-Lobos*, Astor E Seu Conjunto* Luiz Eça, Quinteto Villa-Lobos*, Astor E Seu Conjunto* - Aloysio De Oliveira Apresenta Luiz Eça, Quinteto Villa-Lobos, Astor E Seu Conjunto(CD, Album, Comp, RE) EMI 837825 2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
COL-CD-6672, SONY A-50617 Luiz Eça - The Sound Of Ipanema / Rio album art Paul Winter (2) With Carlos Lyra / Paul Winter (2) And Luiz Bonfá, Roberto Menescal, Luiz Eça Paul Winter (2) With Carlos Lyra / Paul Winter (2) And Luiz Bonfá, Roberto Menescal, Luiz Eça - The Sound Of Ipanema / Rio(CD, Comp) Collectables, Sony Music COL-CD-6672, SONY A-50617 US 2000 Sell This Version
530944-2 Luiz Eça - BIS / Bossa Nova album art Luiz Eça BIS / Bossa Nova(2xCD, Comp) EMI 530944-2 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit