Carlos (3)

Real Name:
Yvan-Chrysostome Dolto
Profile:
Carlos (February, 20, 1943, Paris) sometimes credited as Jean-Christophe Doltovitch is a French singer and actor.
Carlos died of cancer on 17th Jan 2008 in Paris.
Son of Françoise Dolto, Famous french Pediatric doctor and psychoanalyst
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carlos (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

CBS 65 991 Carlos (3) - Une Journée De Monsieur Chose album art Carlos (3) Une Journée De Monsieur Chose(LP, Album, Mono, Gat) CBS CBS 65 991 France 1974 Sell This Version
GT 36511 Carlos (3) - Le Bougalou Du Loup-Garou album art Carlos (3) Le Bougalou Du Loup-Garou(LP, Album) Gérard Tournier GT 36511 France 1976 Sell This Version
Carlos (3) - Folies Carlos Vol. 1 album art Carlos (3) Folies Carlos Vol. 1 (Album) Gérard Tournier, Sonopresse France 1977 Sell This Version
Carlos (3) - Rosalie album art Carlos (3) Rosalie (Album) Sonopresse Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Carlos (3) - Tous Les Enfants Vont Chanter album art Carlos (3) Tous Les Enfants Vont Chanter (Album) Sonopresse France 1980 Sell This Version
2C070-72470 Carlos (3) - Nostracarlus album art Carlos (3) Nostracarlus(LP, Album) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C070-72470 France 1981 Sell This Version
1728731 Carlos (3) - Tubes A Boum album art Carlos (3) Tubes A Boum(LP, Album, P/Mixed) Columbia 1728731 France 1984 Sell This Version
CA 682 66.391 Carlos (3) - La Divine Sieste de Papa album art Carlos (3), Bernadette Lafont, Sarah Mesguich Carlos (3), Bernadette Lafont, Sarah Mesguich - La Divine Sieste de Papa(LP, Album) Carrere CA 682 66.391 France 1986 Sell This Version
SPAM 67429 Carlos (3) - Tropicarlos album art Carlos (3) Tropicarlos(LP, Album) EMI Pathé Marconi SPAM 67429 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
none Carlos (3) - Chantons Mirapolis Avec Carlos - Contes, Légendes, Histoire Et Folie album art Carlos (3) Chantons Mirapolis Avec Carlos - Contes, Légendes, Histoire Et Folie(LP, Album) Not On Label none France 1988 Sell This Version
710367 Carlos (3) - Yvan-Chrysostôme album art Carlos (3) Yvan-Chrysostôme(CD, Album) Trema 710367 France 1991 Sell This Version
474363 2 Carlos (3) - Carlos album art Carlos (3) Carlos(CD, Album) AB Disques 474363 2 France 1997 Sell This Version
3124982 Carlos (3) - La Coladeira album art Carlos (3) La Coladeira(CD, Album) Wagram Music S.A. 3124982 France 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JBN 15003 Carlos (3) - Frankestein album art Carlos Dolto* Frankestein(7", Jukebox) Disc'Az JBN 15003 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
EP 1289 Carlos (3) - La Vie Est Belle / Carlos-Lapin / C'est La Faute À Dagobert / Je Viens De La Part De Ma Cousine album art Carlos (3) La Vie Est Belle / Carlos-Lapin / C'est La Faute À Dagobert / Je Viens De La Part De Ma Cousine(7", EP) Disc'Az EP 1289 France 1969 Sell This Version
Carlos (3) - Happiness / Ouvre Ta Maison album art Carlos (3) Happiness / Ouvre Ta Maison (Single) Disc'Az France 1970 Sell This Version
SG 184 Carlos (3) - La Reine Du Shopping album art Carlos (3) La Reine Du Shopping(7", Single) Disc'Az SG 184 France 1970 Sell This Version
SG 130 Carlos (3) - Le Père Noël A Disparu / Y A Des Indiens Partout album art Carlos (3) Le Père Noël A Disparu / Y A Des Indiens Partout(7", Single) Disc'Az SG 130 France 1970 Sell This Version
SG 236, 10 621 Carlos (3) - Happiness / Ouvre Ta Maison album art Carlos (3) Happiness / Ouvre Ta Maison(7", Single) Disc'Az, Disc'Az SG 236, 10 621 France 1970 Sell This Version
Carlos (3) - C'Est Pas Du Tout Cuit / Les Pieds-Bleus album art Carlos (3) C'Est Pas Du Tout Cuit / Les Pieds-Bleus (Single) CBS Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
Carlos (3) - Malabar Et Roudoudou / La Bamboula album art Carlos (3) Malabar Et Roudoudou / La Bamboula (Single) Disques Vogue France 1971 Sell This Version
CBS 8097 Carlos (3) - La Cantine / Ali Baba album art Carlos (3) La Cantine / Ali Baba(7", Single) CBS CBS 8097 France 1972 Sell This Version
Carlos (3) - Un Garçon Confortable / Le Copain Des Enfants album art Carlos (3) Un Garçon Confortable / Le Copain Des Enfants (Single) AMI Records France 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 7852 Carlos (3) - Animal Parade / C'est Pas Moi album art Carlos (3) Animal Parade / C'est Pas Moi(7", Single) CBS CBS 7852 France 1972 Sell This Version
Carlos (3) - La France Le Matin album art Carlos (3) La France Le Matin (Single) CBS France 1973 Sell This Version