Grizzly

Real Name:
Blair Carty
Profile:
California-based electronic music producer; Grizzly moniker used for drum & bass. One of the founding artists at mp3.com and a member of Froxel. Died in 2004. "11.22.04: It's with great sadness that we have to report the loss of an awesome talent and a really great friend. DJ Grizzly passed away over the weekend and we're really gonna miss him." -- from junglevoodoo.com

There are numerous Grizzly entries in the database; please check yours carefully.
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

SA001 Grizzly - I Am The Top Shooter / Mission: Reconstruction album art Grizzly I Am The Top Shooter / Mission: Reconstruction(12") Significant Audio SA001 US 2001 Sell This Version
JVR004 Grizzly - NG Tube / 292.3 album art Grizzly NG Tube / 292.3(12") Jungle Voodoo Recordings JVR004 UK 2002 Sell This Version
JVR002 DJ Random / Grizzly DJ Random / Grizzly - Rolling 303 / Toothknocka(12") Jungle Voodoo Recordings JVR002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit