Piem

Real Name:
Alvaro Palau
Profile:
DJ and producer based in Barcelona, Spain, born 25 December 1984.
W Barcelona Music Curator
Labels; Realm, Etiquette, Knee Deep in Sound, Relief, Crosstown Rebels, Repopulate Mars, Mother Recordings, Toolroom Records, Sola Nauts
Sites:
[a3203505]

Artist

Singles & EPs

WT121 Piem - The Funcker EP album art Piem & Vidaloca Piem & Vidaloca - The Funcker EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Witty Tunes WT121 US 2013
NER22876 Piem - Start The Show album art Vidaloca & Piem Vidaloca & Piem - Start The Show(File, MP3, Single, 320) Nervous Records NER22876 US 2013
WTF069 Piem - Don't Look Back EP album art Vidaloca & Piem Vidaloca & Piem - Don't Look Back EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) WTF! Music WTF069 Italy 2013
TA104 Piem - Wicked Games album art Vidaloca & Piem Feat. Marlon Vidaloca & Piem Feat. Marlon - Wicked Games (Single) Traumarchiv TA104 Germany 2014
WT170 Piem - Lowrider EP album art Piem & Vidaloca Piem & Vidaloca - Lowrider EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Witty Tunes WT170 US 2014
ERM 040 Piem - House Disco Ep album art Vidaloca & Piem Vidaloca & Piem - House Disco Ep(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elrow Music ERM 040 Spain 2015
303L1617 Piem - Love Dose Ep album art Piem Love Dose Ep(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) 303Lovers 303L1617 Italy 2016
CEM007 Piem - Get On Up EP album art Piem Get On Up EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Cutting Edge Material CEM007 UK 2017
PERA111 Piem - Boogaloo album art Piem, Kokks & Lein Piem, Kokks & Lein - Boogaloo(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) La Pera Records PERA111 Spain 2017
303L1738 Piem - Steamy Ep album art Piem, Kokks & Lein Piem, Kokks & Lein - Steamy Ep(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) 303Lovers 303L1738 Italy 2017
SF010 Piem - America / Keep On album art Piem America / Keep On(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Superfett SF010 Germany 2018
ARSBJKT050 Piem - Givin' EP album art Piem, Mike Vale (2) Piem, Mike Vale (2) - Givin' EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Armada Subjekt ARSBJKT050 Netherlands 2018
MNRBS076 Piem - Love Everyone EP album art Piem Love Everyone EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Monotonik Black Series MNRBS076 Ukraine 2018
MOT008R Piem - Little Boy BLue album art Piem Ft. Rion S Piem Ft. Rion S - Little Boy BLue (Single) Motive Records (3) MOT008R Australia 2019
RAW028 Piem - Burning EP album art Miguel Lobo, Piem Miguel Lobo, Piem - Burning EP (EP) Rawsome Recordings RAW028 US 2019
RR2194 Piem - Alarm EP album art Piem · Mauro Venti Piem · Mauro Venti - Alarm EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Relief Records RR2194 US 2019
MOTHER101 Piem - Messing album art Piem Messing(File, MP3, EP) Mother (3) MOTHER101 Germany 2019
CT023 Piem - All I Wanna Do EP album art Dilby & Piem Dilby & Piem - All I Wanna Do EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Circa Trax CT023 Australia 2019
PERA147 Piem - Hood Traditions album art Piem & Jay De Lys Piem & Jay De Lys - Hood Traditions(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) La Pera Records PERA147 Spain 2019
JF011 Piem - Sensation EP album art Piem Feat. Ekoboy Piem Feat. Ekoboy - Sensation EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Jacky & Friends JF011 UK 2020
MOTHER101/102 Piem - Messing album art Piem, Dilby Piem, Dilby - Messing(12") Mother (3) MOTHER101/102 Germany 2020 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DREXTRA023 Piem - Good Morning  album art Vidaloca & Piem Vidaloca & Piem - Good Morning (3xFile, MP3, 320) Disco Royal DREXTRA023 Germany 2013
HXM017 Piem - My First Happy Patrick album art Piem & Alessan Main Piem & Alessan Main - My First Happy Patrick(2xFile, MP3, 320) Hexyl Music HXM017 Italy 2013
ZFOG108 Piem - She Knows Everything album art NDKj & Piem & Vidaloca NDKj & Piem & Vidaloca - She Knows Everything(File, MP3, 320) Fogbank Recordings ZFOG108 US 2014
CSR027 Piem - Cymade album art Simon Adams (3) & Piem Simon Adams (3) & Piem - Cymade(File, MP3, 320) City Soul Recordings CSR027 UK 2016