Finn Kidd

Real Name:
Finnegan Kidd
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3204742]

Artist

Finn Kidd Discography Tracks

Remix

Finn Kidd - Oh No I Love You More album art Tim Burgess The Graduate (Kidd & Kidd Remix) (as Kidd) Tim Burgess - Oh No I Love You More (Album) O Genesis, O Genesis UK 2013 Sell This Version

Vocals

tbd0005 Finn Kidd - You Dig The Tunnel, I'll Hide The Soil album art Hatcham Social Hatcham Social - You Dig The Tunnel, I'll Hide The Soil(CD, Album) TBD Records tbd0005 US 2009 Sell This Version
Finn Kidd - About Girls album art Hatcham Social Hatcham Social - About Girls (Album) Fierce Panda UK 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

tbd0005 Finn Kidd - You Dig The Tunnel, I'll Hide The Soil album art Hatcham Social Hatcham Social - You Dig The Tunnel, I'll Hide The Soil(CD, Album) TBD Records tbd0005 US 2009 Sell This Version
12MUTE482 Finn Kidd - Dancing Coins EP album art Cold Specks Reeling The Liars In (as Finnigan Kidd) and 1 more… Cold Specks - Dancing Coins EP(12", EP, Ltd) Mute 12MUTE482 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Finn Kidd - The Birthday of the World album art Hatcham Social Hatcham Social - The Birthday of the World (Album) Crocodile RCRDS UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Finn Kidd - Mabel (When It Gets Dark) / Something To Do  album art Beds In Parks Beds In Parks - Mabel (When It Gets Dark) / Something To Do (CDr, Single, Ltd) Crocodile RCRDS none UK 2015 Sell This Version
OGEN075 Finn Kidd - Same Language, Different Worlds album art Tim Burgess & Peter Gordon Tim Burgess & Peter Gordon - Same Language, Different Worlds(CD, Album) O Genesis OGEN075 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Finn Kidd - Mabel (When It Gets Dark) / Something To Do  album art Beds In Parks Beds In Parks - Mabel (When It Gets Dark) / Something To Do (CDr, Single, Ltd) Crocodile RCRDS none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Finn Kidd - Mabel (When It Gets Dark) album art Beds In Parks Beds In Parks - Mabel (When It Gets Dark)(CDr, Single, Ltd) Crocodile RCRDS none UK 2015 Sell This Version

Technical

none Finn Kidd - Mabel (When It Gets Dark) / Something To Do  album art Beds In Parks Beds In Parks - Mabel (When It Gets Dark) / Something To Do (CDr, Single, Ltd) Crocodile RCRDS none UK 2015 Sell This Version

Visual

none Finn Kidd - Mabel (When It Gets Dark) / Something To Do  album art Beds In Parks Beds In Parks - Mabel (When It Gets Dark) / Something To Do (CDr, Single, Ltd) Crocodile RCRDS none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Finn Kidd - Social Politics / Pretty Face album art Yassassin Yassassin - Social Politics / Pretty Face(7", Single) Not On Label none UK 2016 Sell This Version