Dropy

Real Name:
Jacques Dropy
Profile:
French illustrator.
Born in 1928 in Rodez.
Sites:
[a3204887]

Artist

Visual

Dropy - Grand Prix Du Disque album art Le Trio Raisner* Le Trio Raisner* - Grand Prix Du Disque (MiniAlbum) Disques Festival France 1955 Sell This Version
FY 2179 Dropy - Marche Des Accordéonistes Lyonnais album art André Verchuren Et Son Ensemble André Verchuren Et Son Ensemble - Marche Des Accordéonistes Lyonnais(7", EP) Disques Festival FY 2179 France 1960 Sell This Version
Dropy - Mustapha album art Jacques Helian Et Son Nouvel Orchestre Jacques Helian Et Son Nouvel Orchestre - Mustapha (EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
Dropy - Fais Moi Le Couscous, Chéri album art Bob Azzam Et Son Orchestre Bob Azzam Et Son Orchestre - Fais Moi Le Couscous, Chéri (EP) Disques Festival France 1961 Sell This Version
EA 516, 45 EA 516 Dropy - La Vache A Mille Francs album art Jean Poiret Jean Poiret - La Vache A Mille Francs(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé EA 516, 45 EA 516 France 1962 Sell This Version
LDP 5.722 Dropy - Ta Bouche Bébé, T'auras Une Frite  album art L'Orphéon De Champignol L'Orphéon De Champignol - Ta Bouche Bébé, T'auras Une Frite (7", EP) Vega LDP 5.722 France 1969 Sell This Version
T.U. N° 85 Dropy - PB Joue Avec BP - Jeu Concours Le Trait D'union BP   Disque N°2 album art PB* PB* - PB Joue Avec BP - Jeu Concours Le Trait D'union BP Disque N°2(7", Single) BP (4) T.U. N° 85 France 1971 Sell This Version
T.U. N° 86 Dropy - PB Joue Avec BP - Jeu Concours Le Trait D'union BP   Disque N°3 album art PB* PB* - PB Joue Avec BP - Jeu Concours Le Trait D'union BP Disque N°3(7", Single) BP (4) T.U. N° 86 France 1971 Sell This Version
CCTX 40.321 Dropy - César album art Marcel Pagnol Marcel Pagnol - César(LP, Album) Columbia CCTX 40.321 France Unknown Sell This Version
054 CRY 16 054 Dropy - Les Grandes Chansons album art Charles Trenet Charles Trenet - Les Grandes Chansons(LP, Comp) Prisma 054 CRY 16 054 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SOE 3087 Dropy - Arrêtez Les Aiguilles / La Dernière Berceuse / Frou-Frou / Tout Près De La Source album art Berthe Sylva Berthe Sylva - Arrêtez Les Aiguilles / La Dernière Berceuse / Frou-Frou / Tout Près De La Source(7", EP, RE) CBS SOE 3087 France Unknown Sell This Version
Dropy - Du Gris album art Berthe Sylva Berthe Sylva - Du Gris (EP) Odeon France Unknown Sell This Version
4334, 4334 ets Dropy - Chansons Du Pays Basque album art André Dassary André Dassary - Chansons Du Pays Basque(7", EP) Trianon, Trianon 4334, 4334 ets France Unknown Sell This Version
FLD 174 S Dropy - Dans Le Bleu Du Ciel Bleu album art Louis Ledrich Et Son Ensemble* Louis Ledrich Et Son Ensemble* - Dans Le Bleu Du Ciel Bleu(10", Album, Mono) Disques Festival FLD 174 S France Unknown Sell This Version