Loretta Lynn

Real Name:
Loretta Lynn née Loretta Webb
Profile:
Born: April 14, 1932, Butcher Holler, Kentucky, USA

American country singer and songwriter, widow of Oliver V. Lynn Mooney, sister of Crystal Gayle, Jay Lee Webb, Peggy Sue. Mother of Peggy Lynn (2) and Patsy Lynn, Ernest Ray Lynn and Cissie Lynn. Grandmother of Tayla Lynn.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DL 4457 Loretta Lynn - Loretta Lynn Sings album art Loretta Lynn Loretta Lynn Sings (Album) Decca DL 4457 US 1963 Sell This Version
DL 74541 Loretta Lynn - Before I'm Over You album art Loretta Lynn Before I'm Over You (Album) Decca DL 74541 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
DL 74620 Loretta Lynn - Songs From My Heart album art Loretta Lynn Songs From My Heart (Album) Decca DL 74620 US 1965 Sell This Version
DL 74639 Loretta Lynn - Mr. And Mrs. Used To Be album art Ernest Tubb And Loretta Lynn Ernest Tubb And Loretta Lynn - Mr. And Mrs. Used To Be (Album) Decca DL 74639 US 1965 Sell This Version
DL 74695 Loretta Lynn - Hymns album art Loretta Lynn Hymns (Album) Decca DL 74695 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
DL 74665 Loretta Lynn - Blue Kentucky Girl album art Loretta Lynn Blue Kentucky Girl (Album) Decca DL 74665 US 1965 Sell This Version
DL 74744 Loretta Lynn - I Like 'Em Country album art Loretta Lynn I Like 'Em Country (Album) Decca DL 74744 US 1966 Sell This Version
DL 4721 Loretta Lynn - The Wilburn Brothers Show album art The Wilburn Brothers With Loretta Lynn And Harold Morrison Special Guest: Ernest Tubb The Wilburn Brothers With Loretta Lynn And Harold Morrison Special Guest: Ernest Tubb - The Wilburn Brothers Show (Album) Decca DL 4721 US 1966 Sell This Version
DL 4783 Loretta Lynn - You Ain't Woman Enough album art Loretta Lynn You Ain't Woman Enough (Album) Decca DL 4783 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
DL 74817 Loretta Lynn - Country Christmas album art Loretta Lynn Country Christmas (Album) Decca DL 74817 US 1966 Sell This Version
DL 74842 Loretta Lynn - Don't Come Home A Drinkin' (With Lovin' On Your Mind) album art Loretta Lynn Don't Come Home A Drinkin' (With Lovin' On Your Mind) (Album) Decca DL 74842 US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 4872 Loretta Lynn - Singin' Again album art Ernest Tubb And Loretta Lynn Ernest Tubb And Loretta Lynn - Singin' Again (Album) Decca DL 4872 US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 4930 Loretta Lynn - Singin' With Feelin' album art Loretta Lynn Singin' With Feelin' (Album) Decca DL 4930 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
DL 74928 Loretta Lynn - Who Says God Is Dead! album art Loretta Lynn Who Says God Is Dead! (Album) Decca DL 74928 US 1968 Sell This Version
VL 3853 Loretta Lynn - Here's Loretta Lynn album art Loretta Lynn Here's Loretta Lynn Vocalion (2) VL 3853 US 1968 Sell This Version
DL 74997 Loretta Lynn - Fist City album art Loretta Lynn Fist City (Album) Decca DL 74997 US 1968 Sell This Version
VL 3853 Loretta Lynn - Here's Loretta Lynn album art Loretta Lynn Here's Loretta Lynn(LP) Vocalion (2) VL 3853 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DL 75113 Loretta Lynn - Woman Of The World / To Make A Man album art Loretta Lynn Woman Of The World / To Make A Man (Album) Decca DL 75113 US 1969 Sell This Version
DL 75084 Loretta Lynn - Your Squaw Is On The Warpath album art Loretta Lynn Your Squaw Is On The Warpath (Album) Decca DL 75084 US 1969 Sell This Version
DL 75115 Loretta Lynn - If We Put Our Heads Together album art Ernest Tubb & Loretta Lynn Ernest Tubb & Loretta Lynn - If We Put Our Heads Together(LP, Album) Decca DL 75115 US 1969 Sell This Version
MUPS 407 Loretta Lynn - Here's Loretta Singing "Wings Upon Your Horns" album art Loretta Lynn Here's Loretta Singing "Wings Upon Your Horns" (Album) Decca MUPS 407 UK 1970 Sell This Version
MUPS 417 Loretta Lynn - Loretta Lynn Writes 'Em And Sings 'Em album art Loretta Lynn Loretta Lynn Writes 'Em And Sings 'Em (Album) Decca MUPS 417 Switzerland 1970 Sell This Version
DL 75253 Loretta Lynn - Coal Miner's Daughter album art Loretta Lynn Coal Miner's Daughter (Album) Decca DL 75253 US 1970 Sell This Version
DL75310 Loretta Lynn - You're Lookin' At Country album art Loretta Lynn You're Lookin' At Country (Album) Decca DL75310 USA & Canada 1971 Sell This Version
6-5282 Loretta Lynn - I Wanna Be Free album art Loretta Lynn I Wanna Be Free (Album) Decca 6-5282 US 1971 Sell This Version