Loretta Lynn

Real Name:
Loretta Lynn née Loretta Webb
Profile:
Born: April 14, 1932, Butcher Holler, Kentucky, USA

American country singer and songwriter, widow of Oliver V. Lynn Mooney, sister of Crystal Gayle, Jay Lee Webb, Peggy Sue. Mother of Peggy Lynn (2) and Patsy Lynn, Ernest Ray Lynn and Cissie Lynn. Grandmother of Tayla Lynn.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loretta Lynn Discography Tracks

Albums

Loretta Lynn - Loretta Lynn Sings album art Loretta Lynn Loretta Lynn Sings (Album) Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Before I'm Over You album art Loretta Lynn Before I'm Over You (Album) Decca Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Hymns album art Loretta Lynn Hymns (Album) Decca Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Blue Kentucky Girl album art Loretta Lynn Blue Kentucky Girl (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Songs From My Heart album art Loretta Lynn Songs From My Heart (Album, EP) Decca Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Mr. And Mrs. Used To Be album art Ernest Tubb And Loretta Lynn Ernest Tubb And Loretta Lynn - Mr. And Mrs. Used To Be (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
none Loretta Lynn - Grand Ole Opry: Program No. 193 album art Leroy Van Dyke, Loretta Lynn, Jean Shepard, Lonzo & Oscar, Del Wood, Jim Ed Brown, Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers, The Auctioneers (2) Leroy Van Dyke, Loretta Lynn, Jean Shepard, Lonzo & Oscar, Del Wood, Jim Ed Brown, Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers, The Auctioneers (2) - Grand Ole Opry: Program No. 193(LP, Transcription) Grand Ole Opry none US 1965 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - I Like 'Em Country album art Loretta Lynn I Like 'Em Country (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - The Wilburn Brothers Show album art The Wilburn Brothers With Loretta Lynn And Harold Morrison Special Guest: Ernest Tubb The Wilburn Brothers With Loretta Lynn And Harold Morrison Special Guest: Ernest Tubb - The Wilburn Brothers Show (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Country Christmas album art Loretta Lynn Country Christmas (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - You Ain't Woman Enough album art Loretta Lynn You Ain't Woman Enough (Album) Decca Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Don't Come Home A Drinkin' (With Lovin' On Your Mind) album art Loretta Lynn Don't Come Home A Drinkin' (With Lovin' On Your Mind) (Album) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Singin' With Feelin' album art Loretta Lynn Singin' With Feelin' (Album) Decca Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Singin' Again album art Ernest Tubb And Loretta Lynn Ernest Tubb And Loretta Lynn - Singin' Again (Album) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Who Says God Is Dead! album art Loretta Lynn Who Says God Is Dead! (Album) Decca US 1968 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Fist City album art Loretta Lynn Fist City (Album) Decca Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Your Squaw Is On The Warpath album art Loretta Lynn Your Squaw Is On The Warpath (Album) Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Woman Of The World / To Make A Man album art Loretta Lynn Woman Of The World / To Make A Man (Album) Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
DL 75115 Loretta Lynn - If We Put Our Heads Together album art Ernest Tubb & Loretta Lynn Ernest Tubb & Loretta Lynn - If We Put Our Heads Together(LP, Album) Decca DL 75115 US 1969 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Loretta Lynn Writes 'Em And Sings 'Em album art Loretta Lynn Loretta Lynn Writes 'Em And Sings 'Em (Album) Decca Switzerland 1970 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Coal Miner's Daughter album art Loretta Lynn Coal Miner's Daughter (Album) Decca Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - Here's Loretta Singing "Wings Upon Your Horns" album art Loretta Lynn Here's Loretta Singing "Wings Upon Your Horns" (Album) Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - You're Lookin' At Country album art Loretta Lynn You're Lookin' At Country (Album) Decca US 1971 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - I Wanna Be Free album art Loretta Lynn I Wanna Be Free (Album) Decca US 1971 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn - God Bless America Again album art Loretta Lynn God Bless America Again (Album) Decca US 1972 Sell This Version