Rapture

Real Name:
Josh Abrahams
Profile:
Electronica composer - producer

Born in 1968, Melbourne, Australia
He has recorded under a numver of aliases, since the early 90's.
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

NBN0021 Rapture - Jumpin album art Rapture Jumpin(12") Naughty But Nice Records NBN0021 UK 1997 Sell This Version
MR0003/1 Rapture - Mr Right (Southern Dev. Remixes) album art Rapture Feat. Dionne Rapture Feat. Dionne - Mr Right (Southern Dev. Remixes)(12", Promo) Mountain Records MR0003/1 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SDE 38 Rapture Let Me Put It In Your Ear(7") Super Disco Edits, Stepps Ahead SDE 38 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit