Eric Bergquist

Real Name:
Eric Mauritz Bergquist
Profile:
Swedish photographer, preacher, singer and poet
Born October 9, 1855 in Örebro, Sweden — died April 3, 1906 in Örebro, Sweden
Variations:
[a3205349]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

33157, 33161 Eric Bergquist - Det Brister En Sträng / Säg Har Du I Dag Ej En Blomma album art J. A. Hultman* Säg Har Du I Dag Ej En Blomma J. A. Hultman* - Det Brister En Sträng / Säg Har Du I Dag Ej En Blomma(Shellac, 10") Columbia Graphophone Company, Columbia Graphophone Company 33157, 33161 US 1913 Sell This Version
59 Eric Bergquist - Drinkarflickans Död / Annas Önskan album art »Lapp-Lisa»* Annas Önskan [= Last Rose Of Summer] »Lapp-Lisa»* - Drinkarflickans Död / Annas Önskan(Shellac, 10") Sonata (2) 59 Sweden 1936 Sell This Version
F 1045 Eric Bergquist - Gå, Gå Skördeman Gå / Jesus Kom Att Frälsning Bringa album art Bibelskolans Strängmusik 1953* Gå, Gå Skördeman Gå (as Eric Bergqvist) Bibelskolans Strängmusik 1953* - Gå, Gå Skördeman Gå / Jesus Kom Att Frälsning Bringa(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold F 1045 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
F 1059 Eric Bergquist - Som En Trast Uti Furuskogen / Sackeus album art Evert Ahlander Som En Trast Uti Furuskogen (as Eric) Evert Ahlander - Som En Trast Uti Furuskogen / Sackeus(Shellac, 10") Hemmets Härold F 1059 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
EP 12 Eric Bergquist - Jesus Min Herde album art Johannelund Teologiska Instituts Manskör Gå, Gå, Saningsman, Gå Johannelund Teologiska Instituts Manskör - Jesus Min Herde(7", EP) Johannelund EP 12 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
SOLL 5001 Eric Bergquist - O Store Gud (Artur Erikson Spelar Och Sjunger Tillsammans Med Damkör Och Orkester) album art Artur Erikson O Om Jag Kunde Som Lärkan Sjunga Artur Erikson - O Store Gud (Artur Erikson Spelar Och Sjunger Tillsammans Med Damkör Och Orkester)(LP) Solist SOLL 5001 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
LP 503.888 Eric Bergquist - På Väg - Volym 2 album art Rune Eliasson Nåd Det Finns För Varje Skuld Du Har (as Eric Bergqvist) Rune Eliasson - På Väg - Volym 2(LP, Album) Hemmets Härold LP 503.888 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
POLS 264 Eric Bergquist - Sjung Av Hjärtat Sjung (Andliga Skillingtryck) album art Mats Paulson Du Som Ofta Klagar Under Vandringen (Släpp Nu Lite Solsken In) (as E. Bergquist) Mats Paulson - Sjung Av Hjärtat Sjung (Andliga Skillingtryck)(LP, Album) Polar POLS 264 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Falk 7714, Falk MC 7714 Eric Bergquist - Lindekullla-Systrarna Sjunger Hemlandssånger album art Lindekulla-Systrarna Snart Skall Bröllop Firas (as E M Bergquist) Lindekulla-Systrarna - Lindekullla-Systrarna Sjunger Hemlandssånger(Cass) FALK (3), FALK (3) Falk 7714, Falk MC 7714 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
SILP 314 Eric Bergquist - Beata Magdalenas Önskesånger album art Artur Erikson Gå, Såningsman Gå Artur Erikson - Beata Magdalenas Önskesånger(LP, Album) Solist SILP 314 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
99001, MC99001 Eric Bergquist - En Sångbukett album art Lasse Andersson (3) Nåd Det Finns (Du Som Fjärran Från Din Fader Går) (as E Bergqvist) Lasse Andersson (3) - En Sångbukett(Cass, Album) Nyckeln Produktion, Nyckeln Produktion 99001, MC99001 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
C 68-103 Eric Bergquist - Sjunger "Helig, Helig, Är Änglaskarans Sång" album art Winifred J. Larson Jag Är Barn Till En Kung Winifred J. Larson - Sjunger "Helig, Helig, Är Änglaskarans Sång"(7", EP) Cavatina C 68-103 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
DONCD 113 Eric Bergquist - Den Gud Som Är På Höjden, Han Är Också I Dalen album art Donald Bergagård Snart Skall Bröllop Firas Donald Bergagård - Den Gud Som Är På Höjden, Han Är Också I Dalen(CD, Album) Donotema DONCD 113 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version