Stanley Hasty

Real Name:
Donald Stanley Hasty
Profile:
American clarinetist and music professor, born 21 February 1920 and died 22 June 2011.
In Groups:
[a3205416]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

SVBX 564 Stanley Hasty - Complete Chamber Music Vol. I album art Charles Ives, Frank Glazer Charles Ives, Frank Glazer - Complete Chamber Music Vol. I(3xLP, Album + Box) VoxBox SVBX 564 US 1976 Sell This Version
TROY 261 Stanley Hasty - Eastman American Music Series Volume 5 album art Hodkinson*MacCombie*Walden* Some Changes Hodkinson*MacCombie*Walden* - Eastman American Music Series Volume 5(CD, Album) Albany Records TROY 261 US 1997 Sell This Version