Petit Gateau

Petit Gateau

Real Name:
Raphael Drouskaniev
Profile:
‘Petit Gâteau’ is an outstanding recipe born in Paris in the family stove. In 2010, ‘Petit Gâteau’ decided to grow up by becoming the very first biscuit of the electronic French scene.
Influenced by artists from everywhere, from The Timewriter to Dominik Eulberg, from Julio Bashmore to Trentemoller, also from Eek a mouse to Chris Liberator, he started a crispy and tasty adventure. Between Deep House and cocktails on the beach, catchy Minimal and vitamin C, but also PsyTrance, ‘Petit Gâteau’ stands out from traditional recipes by bringing the coolness of a ‘salade niçoise’ but with this strong and unusual taste of the ‘Moutarde de Dijon’ (Dijon Mustard).
Sites:
[a3205903]

Artist

Petit Gateau Discography

Singles & EPs

yaya 012 Petit Gateau, Vikkei Petit Gateau, Vikkei - Spinning Realities(12") Yaya 23 Records yaya 012 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WLR 002 Petit Gateau Full Bordel(File, MP3, 320) WeLoveRemix WLR 002 France 2012
WLR004 Petit Gateau Gaïa Soldiers(File, WAV) WeLoveRemix WLR004 France 2013

Videos (2) Edit