Keigo Oyamada

Keigo Oyamada

Real Name:
小山田 圭吾 (Keigo Oyamada)
Profile:
Japanese guitarist, musician, audio/video artist widely known as Cornelius.

Born January 27, 1969 in Setagaya-ku, Tokyo. Husband of Takako Minekawa.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keigo Oyamada Discography Tracks

Albums

COCA-15253 Various En Melody = メロディーについて (as 小山田圭吾) Various - Gainsbourg Tribute '95 = ゲンスブール・トリビュート '95(CD, Comp) Columbia COCA-15253 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Various World Citizen - I Won't Be Disappointed / Looped Piano Various - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture Babel (Album) Concord Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

Menu.100, PSCR-9103~9105 Various Qaz - The Hyper Detective Various - Trattoria Menu.100 - A Musical Souvenir Of Trattoria Menu.100's Magic Kingdom(12", Comp, Pic + 3xCD, Comp) Trattoria, Polystar Menu.100, PSCR-9103~9105 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
WPCL-11900 Towa Tei Butterfly (Cornelius Remix) Towa Tei - 94-14 Remix(CD, Comp, RM) Warner Music Japan, Mach WPCL-11900 Japan 2014 Sell This Version