John Williams (5)

Real Name:
John Thomas Williams
Profile:
American jazz pianist and composer born on January 28, 1929 in Windsor, Vermont.
Was a member of Stan Getz Quartet and Quintet during stretches of 1953-1954. Also worked with Al Cohn, Zoot Sims and Cannonball Adderley, among others, in the 1950s.
For the TV and movie composer select John Williams (4).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MG 26047 John Williams (5) - John Williams album art John Williams (5) John Williams (Album) EmArcy MG 26047 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG-36061 John Williams (5) - John Williams Trio album art John Williams (5) John Williams Trio (Album) EmArcy MG-36061 US 1956 Sell This Version
CST 318 John Williams (5) - Bob Brookmeyer Featuring John Williams & Red Mitchell album art Bob Brookmeyer Featuring Red Mitchell & John Williams (5) Bob Brookmeyer Featuring Red Mitchell & John Williams (5) - Bob Brookmeyer Featuring John Williams & Red Mitchell (Album) Crown Records (2) CST 318 US 1963 Sell This Version
MG-36061, LP 30006 John Williams (5) - John Williams Trio album art John Williams (5) John Williams Trio(LP, Album, Mono) EmArcy, Mercury Discos MG-36061, LP 30006 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP-1-6091 John Williams (5) - Williams Tell album art John Williams (5) Williams Tell (EP) EmArcy EP-1-6091 US 1955 Sell This Version
EP-1-6092 John Williams (5) - John Williams album art John Williams (5) John Williams(7", EP) EmArcy EP-1-6092 US 1955 Sell This Version

Compilations

BT-2016(M) John Williams (5) - Williams Tell album art Bill De Arango / John Williams (5) Bill De Arango / John Williams (5) - Williams Tell (Comp) Mercury BT-2016(M) Japan 1973 Sell This Version
175J-7-8(M) John Williams (5) - The Complete John Williams On EmArcy album art John Williams (5) The Complete John Williams On EmArcy (Comp) EmArcy 175J-7-8(M) Japan 1985 Sell This Version
PHCE-1053 John Williams (5) - John Williams Trio On Emarcy~Master Takes album art John Williams (5) John Williams Trio On Emarcy~Master Takes(CD, Comp) EmArcy PHCE-1053 Japan 1992 Sell This Version