Lorraine Hansberry

Real Name:
Lorraine Vivian Hansberry
Profile:
American playwright and writer, born 19 May 1930 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died 12 January 1965 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3207871]

Artist

Lorraine Hansberry Discography Tracks

Albums

TRS 342 Lorraine Hansberry To Be Young Gifted And Black(3xLP) Caedmon Records TRS 342 US 1971 Sell This Version
TRS 355 Lorraine Hansberry A Raisin In The Sun(3xLP) Caedmon Records TRS 355 US 1972 Sell This Version
TC 1352 Lorraine Hansberry Lorraine Hansberry Speaks Out - Art And The Black Revolution(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1352 US 1972 Sell This Version