Bobby Wellins

Bobby Wellins

Real Name:
Robert Coull Wellins
Profile:
Bobby Wellins (born 24 January 1936, Glasgow, Scotland – died 27 October 2016) was a Scottish jazz tenor saxophonist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Wellins Discography Tracks

Albums

BW11 Bobby Wellins Birds Of Brazil(CD, Album) Sungai BW11 UK 1989 Sell This Version
HHCD 1008 Bobby Wellins Featuring Claire Martin Bobby Wellins Featuring Claire Martin - Nomad(CD, Album) Hot House Records HHCD 1008 UK 1993 Sell This Version
JITCD 9607 Bobby Wellins The Satin Album(CD, Album) Jazzizit Records JITCD 9607 UK 1996 Sell This Version
JITCD 9816 Stan Tracey, Bobby Wellins Stan Tracey, Bobby Wellins - Comme D'Habitude(CD, Album) Jazzizit Records JITCD 9816 UK 1998 Sell This Version
RSJ104 Stan Tracey, Bobby Wellins Stan Tracey, Bobby Wellins - Tracey/Wellins Play Monk(CD, Album) Resteamed RSJ104 UK & Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
TR576 Norma Winstone, Stan Tracey Trio | Bobby Wellins Norma Winstone, Stan Tracey Trio | Bobby Wellins - Amoroso... ..Only More So(2xCD, Album) Trio Records (3) TR576 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Don Weller, Bobby Wellins Don Weller, Bobby Wellins - Nine Songs(CD, Album) Trio Records none 2007 Sell This Version
kwjazz745 Bobby Wellins, Kate Williams (3) Bobby Wellins, Kate Williams (3) - Smoke And Mirrors(CD, Album) Kwjazz kwjazz745 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Bobby Wellins, Scottish National Jazz Orchestra Bobby Wellins, Scottish National Jazz Orchestra - Culloden Moor Suite (Album) Spartacus Records UK 2014 Sell This Version