Rihanna

Real Name:
Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Profile:
Robyn Rihanna Fenty (born February 20, 1988), known by her stage name Rihanna, is a Barbadian recording artist, actress and fashion designer. Born in Saint Michael, Barbados, she began her career as a result of meeting record producer Evan Rogers in late 2003. At age 16, she moved to the United States to pursue a recording career and began recording demo tapes under Rogers' guidance, subsequently signing a contract with Def Jam Recordings after auditioning for Jay-Z.

Rihanna has a Lyric contralto vocal type. Vocal Range: 3 octaves 2 notes (B2-D6)'.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Rihanna - Music Of The Sun album art Rihanna Music Of The Sun (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Rihanna - A Girl Like Me album art Rihanna A Girl Like Me (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Malaysia 2006 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Good Girl Gone Bad album art Rihanna Good Girl Gone Bad (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
602517728042 Rihanna - Good Girl Gone Bad: Reloaded album art Rihanna Good Girl Gone Bad: Reloaded(CD, Album, Dlx, Ltd, RE + DVD-V, NTSC) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records 602517728042 New Zealand 2008 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Good Girl Gone Bad: The Remixes album art Rihanna Good Girl Gone Bad: The Remixes (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Poland 2009 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Rated R album art Rihanna Rated R (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records South Africa 2009 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Rated R /// Remixed album art Rihanna Rated R /// Remixed (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Poland 2010 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Loud album art Rihanna Loud (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Thailand 2010 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Talk That Talk album art Rihanna Talk That Talk (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Unapologetic album art Rihanna Unapologetic (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records, Roc Nation US 2012 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Anti album art Rihanna Anti (Album) Roc Nation Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rihanna - Music Of The Sun (Album Sampler) album art Rihanna Music Of The Sun (Album Sampler) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Pon De Replay album art Rihanna Pon De Replay (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Rihanna - The One album art Memphis Bleek Featuring Rihanna Memphis Bleek Featuring Rihanna - The One (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Rihanna - If It's Lovin' That You Want album art Rihanna If It's Lovin' That You Want (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Rihanna Bring It Back(CD, Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
Rihanna - We Ride album art Rihanna We Ride (Maxi, Single) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Unfaithful album art Rihanna Unfaithful (Maxi, Single) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Rihanna - SOS album art Rihanna SOS (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Roll It album art J-Status Featuring Rihanna J-Status Featuring Rihanna - Roll It (Maxi, Single) Control, Control Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Breakin' Dishes album art Rihanna Breakin' Dishes (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 2007 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Hate That I Love You album art Rihanna Feat. Ne-Yo Rihanna Feat. Ne-Yo - Hate That I Love You (Single) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Umbrella album art Rihanna Umbrella (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Break It Off album art Sean Paul & Rihanna Sean Paul & Rihanna - Break It Off (Single) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
Rihanna - Shut Up And Drive album art Rihanna Shut Up And Drive (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records UK 2007 Sell This Version