Brian McFadden

Real Name:
Brian Nicholas McFadden
Profile:
Irish singer/songwriter born in Dublin on April 12, 1980. After attending the auditions he managed to become a member of the band Westlife (then called "Westside"), together with his friend Nick Byrne. After several years of immense success he decided to leave the band in 2004, so he would be able to spend more time with his wife and children. Shortly afterwards he started his solo career, which went quite well in the U.K., Ireland and other European countries. His marriage to Kerry Katona however came to an end during that same period.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

519002 2, 519002 2 Brian McFadden - Irish Son album art Brian McFadden Irish Son (Album) Sony Music UK, Sony Music UK 519002 2, 519002 2 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
06025176553 Brian McFadden - Set In Stone album art Brian McFadden Set In Stone (Album) Island Records 06025176553 Singapore 2008 Sell This Version
2737633 Brian McFadden - Wall Of Soundz album art Brian McFadden Wall Of Soundz (Album) Island Records 2737633 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
3717559 Brian McFadden - The Irish Connection album art Brian McFadden The Irish Connection (Album) BMF Records (3), 84 World, Echo Mgmt 3717559 Australasia 2013 Sell This Version
BOHO2LP Brian McFadden - Otis album art Brian McFadden Otis (Album) Boho Records BOHO2LP UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

675487 1 Brian McFadden - Irish Son album art Brian McFadden Irish Son (Single) Sony Music UK 675487 1 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Brian McFadden - Real To Me album art Brian McFadden Real To Me (Single, Maxi) Sony Music UK none Australia 2004 Sell This Version
6759102 Brian McFadden - Demons album art Brian McFadden Demons (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Modest! 6759102 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
675735 2 Brian McFadden - Almost Here album art Brian McFadden & Delta Goodrem Brian McFadden & Delta Goodrem - Almost Here (Single) Sony Music UK 675735 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
PR016004 Brian McFadden - Everybody's Someone album art LeAnn Rimes & Brian McFadden LeAnn Rimes & Brian McFadden - Everybody's Someone (Single, EP) Curb Records PR016004 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
BMF CD001 Brian McFadden - Like Only A Woman Can album art Brian McFadden Like Only A Woman Can (Single) BMF Records (3) BMF CD001 Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
none Brian McFadden - Everything But You album art Brian McFadden Everything But You (Single) Island Records none Australia & New Zealand 2008 Sell This Version
none Brian McFadden - Twisted album art Brian McFadden Twisted (Single) Island Records none Australia 2008 Sell This Version
none Brian McFadden - Chemical Rush album art Brian McFadden Chemical Rush (Single) Universal Music, BMF Records (3) none Australia & New Zealand 2010
none Brian McFadden - Mistakes album art Brian McFadden Feat. Delta Goodrem Brian McFadden Feat. Delta Goodrem - Mistakes (Single) BMF Records (3) none Australia 2010
none Brian McFadden - Just Say So album art Brian McFadden Feat. Kevin Rudolf Brian McFadden Feat. Kevin Rudolf - Just Say So (Single) Island Records, Universal Music Australia, BMF Records (3) none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Brian McFadden - Just The Way You Are (Drunk At The Bar) album art Brian McFadden Just The Way You Are (Drunk At The Bar) (Single) BMF Records (3) none Australia 2011
none Brian McFadden - Come Party / That's How Life Goes album art Brian McFadden Come Party / That's How Life Goes (Single) BMF Records (3) none Australia 2011
none Brian McFadden - Invisible album art Brian McFadden Invisible (Single) Vision Independent Productions none 2012
none Brian McFadden - Wrap My Arms album art Brian McFadden Wrap My Arms (Single) BMF Records (3) none Australia & New Zealand 2012
none Brian McFadden - Time To Save Our Love album art Brian McFadden Time To Save Our Love (Single) BMF Records (3) none UK, Europe & US 2013
none Brian McFadden - Call On Me Brother album art Brian McFadden Call On Me Brother (Single) BMF Records (3) none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Brian McFadden - Angel / Direct Me  album art Brian McFadden Angel / Direct Me (Single) Boho Records none 2018
none Brian McFadden - Cigarettes And Coffee album art Brian McFadden Cigarettes And Coffee(File, FLAC, Single) Boho Records none 2019

Videos

20291 49000, 2029149 Brian McFadden - The Life Of Brian album art Brian McFadden The Life Of Brian(DVD-V, PAL, R0) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 20291 49000, 2029149 UK 2005 Sell This Version