Tito Gomez (2)

Tito Gomez (2)

Real Name:
Luis Alberto Gómez
Profile:
Tito Gomez (born April 9, 1948, Juana Díaz, Puerto Rico - died June 11, 2007, Cali, Colombia) was a Puerto Rican salsa singer.

For the Cuban singer, please use: Tito Gomez
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3211970]

Artist

Tito Gomez (2) Discography

Albums

JMIS-1058 Tito Gomez (2) Para Gozar Borinquen(LP, Album) Inca Records JMIS-1058 US 1977 Sell This Version
LP105 Tito Valentin Y El Grupo Aji Bravo ,Canta: Tito Gomez (2) Tito Valentin Y El Grupo Aji Bravo ,Canta: Tito Gomez (2) - Tierra Musica Y Sentimiento(LP) Nuestra Records LP105 US 1979 Sell This Version
Tito Valentin & Tito Gomez (2) Tito Valentin & Tito Gomez (2) - Brujerias (Album) Nuestra Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Tito Gomez (2) Un Nuevo Horizonte (Album) Musical Productions US 1991 Sell This Version
MPML-10 Tito Gomez (2) Un Nuevo Horizonte(LP, Album) Musical Productions MPML-10 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Tito Gomez (2) Agradecimiento (Album) Zeida Venezuela 1993 Sell This Version
Tito Gomez (2) Recogiendo Frutos (Album) Musical Productions US 1995 Sell This Version
25421776 Tito Gomez (2) Recogiendo Frutos(LP, Album) Zeida, Codiscos 25421776 Colombia 1995 Sell This Version
DGCD 168-D Tito Gomez (2) Recogiendo Frutos(CD, Album) Duck Record DGCD 168-D Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Tito Gomez (2) Volver (Album) Musical Productions US 1997 Sell This Version
Tito Gomez (2) Comenzando En cero (Album) Musical Productions Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6116 Tito Gomez (2) La Jeva De La Java / Veneno(7") Inca Records 6116 US 1978 Sell This Version
MP-232 Tito Gomez (2) Farsaria / Llegaste Tarde(7", Single) Musical Productions MP-232 US 1991 Sell This Version
TF-641-92 Tito Gomez (2) Quisiera(7", Single, Promo) Manzana TF-641-92 Spain 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

773 130 282-2 Tito Gomez (2) La Herencia(CD, Comp) Fania Records 773 130 282-2 US 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit