Oliver (6)

Real Name:
William Oliver Swofford
Profile:
Oliver (born February 22, 1945, North Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA - died February 12, 2000, Shreveport, Louisiana, USA) was an American singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

3.512-VS, 3512 - VS Oliver (6) - Good Morning Starshine album art Oliver (6) Good Morning Starshine (Album) Crewe 3.512-VS, 3512 - VS Spain 1969 Sell This Version
CR-1344 Oliver (6) - Again album art Oliver (6) Again (Album) Crewe CR-1344 US 1970 Sell This Version
none Oliver (6) - Prisms album art Oliver (6) Prisms (Album) United Artists Records none US 1971 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2.556-B, 2556-B Oliver (6) - Sunday Mornin' album art Oliver (6) Sunday Mornin' (Single) Crewe 2.556-B, 2556-B Spain 1969 Sell This Version
GT.45X Oliver (6) - Jean album art Oliver (6) Jean (Single) Crewe GT.45X Canada 1969 Sell This Version
45-5659 Oliver (6) - Good Morning Starshine / Can't You See album art Oliver (6) Good Morning Starshine / Can't You See (Single) Jubilee 45-5659 US 1969 Sell This Version
CRX-11726 Oliver (6) - Good Morning Starshine album art Oliver (6) Good Morning Starshine(7", EP) Crewe CRX-11726 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
EC 55.021, EC-55021 Oliver (6) - Buenos Dias Dulce Estrella  album art Oliver (6) Buenos Dias Dulce Estrella (7", EP) Epic, Epic EC 55.021, EC-55021 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
2565-B Oliver (6) - Ruby Tuesday / In My Life album art Oliver (6) Ruby Tuesday / In My Life (Single) Exit Records (4), Crewe 2565-B Spain 1970 Sell This Version
341X Oliver (6) - Angelica / Anna album art Oliver (6) Angelica / Anna (Single) Crewe, Exit Records (4) 341X Canada 1970 Sell This Version
2559-B Oliver (6) - Who Will Buy = Quién Comprará / Where Is Love = Donde Está El Amor album art Oliver (6) Who Will Buy = Quién Comprará / Where Is Love = Donde Está El Amor (Single) Exit Records (4), Crewe 2559-B Spain 1970 Sell This Version
346 Oliver (6) - I Can Remember / Where There's A Heartache There Must Be A Heart album art Oliver (6) I Can Remember / Where There's A Heartache There Must Be A Heart (Single) Crewe 346 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
UP-192-C Oliver (6) - Angelica / Both Sides Now album art Oliver (6) Angelica / Both Sides Now(7", Single) Crewe UP-192-C Japan 1970 Sell This Version
CRX-11659 Oliver (6) - Jean album art Oliver (6) Jean(7", EP) Crewe CRX-11659 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
SUA 50762 Oliver (6) - Early Mornin' Rain album art Oliver (6) Early Mornin' Rain (Single) United Artists Records SUA 50762 US 1971 Sell This Version
50814 Oliver (6) - Walkin' Down The Line album art Oliver (6) Walkin' Down The Line (Single) United Artists Records 50814 US 1971 Sell This Version
H 725 Oliver (6) - Lluvia De Madrugada album art Oliver (6) Lluvia De Madrugada(7", Single) United Artists Records H 725 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
16833 Oliver (6) - Carolyn / Why You Been Gone So Long? album art Merle Haggard / Bill Oliver Swofford* Merle Haggard / Bill Oliver Swofford* - Carolyn / Why You Been Gone So Long?(7", Mono, Transcription) TRAV 16833 US 1972 Sell This Version
PMK-5038 Oliver (6) - Everybody I Love You / I Am Reaching album art Oliver (6) Everybody I Love You / I Am Reaching (Single) Paramount Records PMK-5038 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
2580-B, 2380-B Oliver (6) - Good Morning Starshine / Jean (Main Theme) album art Oliver (6) Good Morning Starshine / Jean (Main Theme) (Single) United Artists Records 2580-B, 2380-B Spain 1969 Sell This Version
PSR 10001 Oliver (6) - Child Of Peace album art Oliver (6) Child Of Peace People Song Records PSR 10001 US 1981 Sell This Version
100·07·358 Oliver (6) - Good Morning Starshine / Lay Down album art Oliver (6) / Melanie (2) Oliver (6) / Melanie (2) - Good Morning Starshine / Lay Down(7", Single) Bellaphon 100·07·358 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
UA 50735 Oliver (6) - Light The Way album art Oliver (6) Light The Way (Single) United Artists Records UA 50735 US Unknown Sell This Version
Hammer #2 Oliver (6) - Jean / San Francisco (Be Sure To Wear Flowers In Your Hair) album art Oliver (6) / Scott McKenzie Oliver (6) / Scott McKenzie - Jean / San Francisco (Be Sure To Wear Flowers In Your Hair) (Single) Hits Of Yesterday Hammer #2 US Unknown Sell This Version
RB 240 Teen Beat (2) / Oliver (6) Teen Beat (2) / Oliver (6) - Sally Nelson / Jean(7", Single) Rebound (4) RB 240 Canada Unknown Sell This Version