Oliver (6)

Oliver (6)

Real Name:
William Oliver Swofford
Profile:
Oliver (born February 22, 1945, North Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA - died February 12, 2000, Shreveport, Louisiana, USA) was an American singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a321306]

Artist

Oliver (6) Discography Tracks

Albums

Oliver (6) Good Morning Starshine (Album) Crewe Records Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) Again (Album) Crewe Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) Prisms (Album) United Artists Records US 1971 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Oliver (6) Sunday Mornin' (Single) Crewe Records Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) Good Morning Starshine / Can't You See (Single) Jubilee US 1969 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) Jean (Single) Crewe Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
4435 Oliver (6) Good Morning Starshine(7", Single) CBS 4435 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
CRX-11726 Oliver (6) Good Morning Starshine(7", EP) Crewe Records CRX-11726 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
EC 55.021, EC-55021 Oliver (6) Buenos Dias Dulce Estrella (7", EP) Epic, Epic EC 55.021, EC-55021 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) Ruby Tuesday / In My Life (Single) Exit Records (4), Crewe Records Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) I Can Remember / Where There's A Heartache There Must Be A Heart (Single) Crewe Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) Who Will Buy = Quién Comprará / Where Is Love = Donde Está El Amor (Single) Exit Records (4), Crewe Records Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) Angelica / Anna (Single) Exit Records (4) Canada 1970 Sell This Version
UP-192-C Oliver (6) Angelica / Both Sides Now(7", Single) CREWE UP-192-C Japan 1970 Sell This Version
CRX-11659 Oliver (6) Jean(7", EP) Crewe Records CRX-11659 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) Early Mornin' Rain (Single) United Artists Records US 1971 Sell This Version
H 725 Oliver (6) Lluvia De Madrugada(7", Single) United Artists Records H 725 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
50814 Oliver (6) Walkin' Down The Line(7", Single, Promo, Com) United Artists Records 50814 US 1971 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) Good Morning Starshine / Jean (Single) United Artists Records Spain 1969 Sell This Version
PAA-0198 Oliver (6) Everybody I Love You / I Am Reaching(7", Single, Promo) Paramount Records PAA-0198 US 1973 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) Child Of Peace People Song Records US 1981 Sell This Version
100·07·358 Oliver (6) / Melanie (2) Oliver (6) / Melanie (2) - Good Morning Starshine / Lay Down(7", Single) Bellaphon 100·07·358 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
GT4-2071 Oliver (6) Good Morning Starshine / Jean(7", RE) King Records (3) GT4-2071 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
SP 9609 Oliver (6), The 5th Dimension* Oliver (6), The 5th Dimension* - Let The Sunshine In Hair 1967 - 1997(CD, Single, Promo, S/Edition, Car) Pomme Music, Mega Records SP 9609 France 1996 Sell This Version
Oliver (6) Light The Way (Single) United Artists Records Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit