Frankie Gaye

Frankie Gaye

Real Name:
Frances Gay
Profile:
American recording artist and brother of Marvin Gaye who sang on many of his recordings, born 15 November 1941 in Washington, D.C., USA, died 30 December 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Frankie Gaye Discography Tracks

Albums

MOTCCD56 Frankie Gaye My Brother(CD, Album) Motorcity Records MOTCCD56 UK 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HB 3003 Frankie Gaye People We All Got To Fall In Love / You Slipped Into My Dream(12") Hitsburgh HB 3003 US 1988 Sell This Version
Frankie Gaye, Kim Weston Frankie Gaye, Kim Weston - It Takes Two (Single) Nightmare Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
7MOTC 23 Frankie Gaye Extraordinary Girl (7") Motorcity Records 7MOTC 23 1989 Sell This Version
MOTC 23 Frankie Gaye Extraordinary Girl(12", Single) Motorcity Records MOTC 23 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Frankie Gaye My Brother (Single) Motorcity Records UK 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

HTCD 7734-2 Frankie Gaye The Best Of Frankie Gaye(CD, Comp) Motorcity Records HTCD 7734-2 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit