Wanda Jackson

Real Name:
Wanda Lavonne Jackson
Profile:
Born : October 20, 1937 // Maud, OK, United States
Wanda Jackson was the first female rock and roll singer in the United States, releasing her debut record in 1956. She is often hailed as the "Queen Of Rockabilly."

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2009 (Early Influence).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

T 1041 Wanda Jackson - Wanda Jackson album art Wanda Jackson Wanda Jackson (Album) Capitol Records T 1041 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
ST 1511 Wanda Jackson - There's A Party Goin' On album art Wanda Jackson There's A Party Goin' On (Album) Capitol Records ST 1511 UK 1961 Sell This Version
T 1596, T-1596 Wanda Jackson - Right Or Wrong album art Wanda Jackson Right Or Wrong (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 1596, T-1596 US 1961 Sell This Version
STK-1776, 83 588, 1776 Wanda Jackson - Wonderful Wanda album art Wanda Jackson Wonderful Wanda (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records STK-1776, 83 588, 1776 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
T 1911 Wanda Jackson - Love Me Forever album art Wanda Jackson Love Me Forever (Album) Capitol Records T 1911 South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
ST 2030 Wanda Jackson - Two Sides Of Wanda album art Wanda Jackson Two Sides Of Wanda (Album) Capitol Records ST 2030 UK 1964 Sell This Version
CP-7374 Wanda Jackson - Blues In My Heart album art Wanda Jackson Blues In My Heart (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records CP-7374 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
T 2438 Wanda Jackson - Wanda Jackson Sings Country Songs album art Wanda Jackson Wanda Jackson Sings Country Songs (Album) Capitol Records T 2438 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
7C 038-81223 Wanda Jackson - Wanda Jackson Salutes The Country Music Hall Of Fame album art Wanda Jackson Wanda Jackson Salutes The Country Music Hall Of Fame (Album) Capitol Records 7C 038-81223 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
T 2704 Wanda Jackson - Reckless Love Affair album art Wanda Jackson Reckless Love Affair (Album) Capitol Records T 2704 US 1967 Sell This Version
ST 2976 Wanda Jackson - Cream Of The Crop album art Wanda Jackson Cream Of The Crop (Album) Capitol Records ST 2976 UK 1968 Sell This Version
X 345 Wanda Jackson - In Person Live At "Mr. Lucky's" In Phoenix, Arizona album art Wanda Jackson In Person Live At "Mr. Lucky's" In Phoenix, Arizona (Album) Capitol Records X 345 US 1969 Sell This Version
ST-238 Wanda Jackson - The Happy Side Of Wanda album art Wanda Jackson The Happy Side Of Wanda (Album) Capitol Records ST-238 US 1969 Sell This Version
1 C 062-80 000 Wanda Jackson - The Many Moods Of Wanda Jackson album art Wanda Jackson The Many Moods Of Wanda Jackson (Album) Capitol Records 1 C 062-80 000 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
ST-434 Wanda Jackson - Wanda Jackson Country! album art Wanda Jackson Wanda Jackson Country! (Album) Capitol Records ST-434 US 1970 Sell This Version
4XT 554, CA 63205 Wanda Jackson - A Woman Lives For Love album art Wanda Jackson A Woman Lives For Love (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 4XT 554, CA 63205 US 1970 Sell This Version
ST-669 Wanda Jackson - I've Gotta Sing album art Wanda Jackson I've Gotta Sing (Album) Capitol Records ST-669 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
ST-11096 Wanda Jackson - I Wouldn't Want You Any Other Way album art Wanda Jackson I Wouldn't Want You Any Other Way (Album) Capitol Records ST-11096 US 1972 Sell This Version
ST-11023 Wanda Jackson - Praise The Lord album art Wanda Jackson Praise The Lord (Album) Capitol Records ST-11023 US 1972 Sell This Version
WST 9514 Wanda Jackson - Country Gospel album art Wanda Jackson Country Gospel (Album) Word WST 9514 UK 1973 Sell This Version
ST-11161 Wanda Jackson - Country Keepsakes album art Wanda Jackson Country Keepsakes(LP) Capitol Records ST-11161 US 1973 Sell This Version
MSA-6533-LP Wanda Jackson - Now I Have Everything album art Wanda Jackson Now I Have Everything (Album) Myrrh MSA-6533-LP US 1974 Sell This Version
MST-6510-LP Wanda Jackson - When It's Time To Fall In Love Again album art Wanda Jackson When It's Time To Fall In Love Again (Album) Myrrh MST-6510-LP US 1973 Sell This Version
DJF 20493 Wanda Jackson - I'll Still Love You album art Wanda Jackson I'll Still Love You (Album) Myrrh DJF 20493 UK 1976 Sell This Version
MSA-6556-LP Wanda Jackson - Make Me Like A Child Again album art Wanda Jackson Make Me Like A Child Again (Album) Myrrh MSA-6556-LP US 1975 Sell This Version