Guy Mitchell

Real Name:
Albert George Cernik
Profile:
Born : Albert George Cernik on Feb 27, 1927 in Detroit, MI
Died : Jul 1, 1999 in Las Vegas, NV
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CL 6231 Guy Mitchell - Songs Of The Open Spaces album art Guy Mitchell Songs Of The Open Spaces (Album) Columbia CL 6231 US 1953 Sell This Version
B 07652 R Guy Mitchell - Red Garters album art Rosemary Clooney, Guy Mitchell, Joanne Gilbert Rosemary Clooney, Guy Mitchell, Joanne Gilbert - Red Garters (Album) Columbia B 07652 R Australia 1954 Sell This Version
CL 1155 Guy Mitchell - A Guy In Love album art Guy Mitchell A Guy In Love Columbia CL 1155 US 1958 Sell This Version
644 Guy Mitchell - Sincerely Yours  album art Guy Mitchell Sincerely Yours (LP) King Records (3) 644 US 1959 Sell This Version
8242 Guy Mitchell - Canta ..  album art Guy Mitchell Canta .. (LP) Columbia 8242 Uruguay 1959 Sell This Version
CS 8352 Guy Mitchell - Sunshine Guitar album art Guy Mitchell Sunshine Guitar (Album, Comp) Columbia CS 8352 US 1960 Sell This Version
SLPS 432 Guy Mitchell - Singin' Up A Storm album art Guy Mitchell Singin' Up A Storm (Album) Starday Records, Starday Records SLPS 432 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SH-B.8364 Guy Mitchell - Traveling Shoes album art Guy Mitchell Traveling Shoes (Album) Starday Records, Starday Records SH-B.8364 UK 1968 Sell This Version
NLP 2074 Guy Mitchell - Heartaches By The Number album art Guy Mitchell Heartaches By The Number(LP, Album) Nashville NLP 2074 US 1970 Sell This Version
30 50012 Guy Mitchell - The Hit Singles 1950 - 1960 album art Guy Mitchell The Hit Singles 1950 - 1960 (Comp) CBS 30 50012 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
BDL 2041 Guy Mitchell - 20 Golden Pieces Of Guy Mitchell album art Guy Mitchell 20 Golden Pieces Of Guy Mitchell(LP, Album) Bulldog Records BDL 2041 UK 1984 Sell This Version
PRCV 129 Guy Mitchell - A Garden In The Rain album art Guy Mitchell A Garden In The Rain(LP) President Records PRCV 129 UK 1985 Sell This Version
MC 7090 Guy Mitchell Singing The Blues(Cass) Music Digital MC 7090 UK 1997 Sell This Version
2XCD 7000 Guy Mitchell - The Classic Albums! album art Guy Mitchell The Classic Albums!(CD) Gusto Records, Inc. 2XCD 7000 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SKLP 038 Guy Mitchell - Mighty Guy album art Guy Mitchell Mighty Guy (Album) Coronet (2) SKLP 038 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
CSE-31002 Guy Mitchell - Groovin' Country album art Glen Campbell, T. Texas Tyler, Guy Mitchell Glen Campbell, T. Texas Tyler, Guy Mitchell - Groovin' Country(Reel, 4tr Stereo) N.A.L. CSE-31002 US Unknown Sell This Version
B 07638 R Guy Mitchell - The Voice Of Your Choice album art Guy Mitchell With Mitch Miller And His Orchestra And Chorus Guy Mitchell With Mitch Miller And His Orchestra And Chorus - The Voice Of Your Choice(10", Album, Min) Philips B 07638 R Australia Unknown Sell This Version
NL 283 Guy Mitchell - The Country World of Guy Mitchell album art Guy Mitchell The Country World of Guy Mitchell(LP, Album) London Records NL 283 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-39052 Guy Mitchell - Marrying For Love / You're Just In Love album art Guy Mitchell & Rosemary Clooney Guy Mitchell & Rosemary Clooney - Marrying For Love / You're Just In Love (Single) Columbia 4-39052 US 1950 Sell This Version
DO-3042 Guy Mitchell - My Heart Cries For You / The Roving Kind album art Guy Mitchell My Heart Cries For You / The Roving Kind (Single) Columbia DO-3042 Australia 1947 Sell This Version
C-2370 Guy Mitchell - A Dime And A Dollar / Bad News album art Guy Mitchell / Rosemary Clooney With The Paramount Studio Orchestra Guy Mitchell / Rosemary Clooney With The Paramount Studio Orchestra - A Dime And A Dollar / Bad News(Shellac, 10") Columbia C-2370 Canada 1950 Sell This Version
38872 Guy Mitchell - Me And My Imagination / To Me You're A Song album art Guy Mitchell Me And My Imagination / To Me You're A Song(Shellac, 10") Columbia 38872 US 1950 Sell This Version
D.B. 2816 Guy Mitchell - You're Not In My Arms Tonight / The Roving Kind album art Guy Mitchell You're Not In My Arms Tonight / The Roving Kind Columbia D.B. 2816 UK 1951 Sell This Version
4-39595 Guy Mitchell - There's Always Room At Our House / I Can't Help It album art Guy Mitchell There's Always Room At Our House / I Can't Help It (Single) Columbia 4-39595 US 1951 Sell This Version
D.B. 2831 Guy Mitchell - Sparrow In The Tree Top / Christopher Columbus album art Guy Mitchell With Mitch Miller Guy Mitchell With Mitch Miller - Sparrow In The Tree Top / Christopher Columbus (Single) Columbia D.B. 2831 UK 1951 Sell This Version