Jack Waldman

Real Name:
Jack Howard Waldman
Profile:
Producer, arranger, singer and multi-instrumentalist (keyboards, synthesizer, bassoon, saxophone, flute), born 6 September 1952 in Perth Amboy, New Jersey, died 17 May 1986 in New York City.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

CT-1-6098 Jack Waldman - Hit It Again album art Tornader Tornader - Hit It Again (Album) Polydor CT-1-6098 US 1977 Sell This Version
PD-1-6092 Jack Waldman - Watch The Time album art Joe Beck Joe Beck - Watch The Time (Album) Polydor PD-1-6092 US 1977 Sell This Version
3177 264 Jack Waldman - Glorious album art Gloria Gaynor Gloria Gaynor - Glorious (Album) Polydor 3177 264 France 1977 Sell This Version
KWSC 92000 Jack Waldman - Spark Of Desire album art Christopher Ward Christopher Ward - Spark Of Desire(LP) Warner Bros. Records KWSC 92000 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
2673 020 Jack Waldman - The Jazz Rock Album album art Various Stand Up And Be Somebody Various - The Jazz Rock Album (Comp) Polydor 2673 020 France 1979 Sell This Version
SW-50060 Jack Waldman - Niteflyte album art Niteflyte Niteflyte - Niteflyte (Album) Ariola Records America SW-50060 US 1979 Sell This Version
200662-1 Jack Waldman - Secrets album art Robert Palmer Robert Palmer - Secrets (Album) Island Records 200662-1 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
ELK 52 186 Jack Waldman - Connections album art Richie Havens Every Night Richie Havens - Connections (Album) Elektra ELK 52 186 France 1979 Sell This Version
ICT 9595 Jack Waldman - Clues album art Robert Palmer Robert Palmer - Clues (Album) Island Records ICT 9595 UK 1980 Sell This Version
AFL1-3605 Jack Waldman - Hegel album art Rob Hegel Rob Hegel - Hegel(LP, Album) RCA Victor AFL1-3605 US 1980 Sell This Version
SEEZ 36 Jack Waldman - Compass Point album art Desmond Dekker Desmond Dekker - Compass Point (Album) Stiff Records SEEZ 36 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
14-15-16 1980 Jack Waldman - In Concert - Baltimore 1980 album art Robert Palmer Robert Palmer - In Concert - Baltimore 1980(2xLP, Promo, Unofficial) The Source (11) 14-15-16 1980 US 1981 Sell This Version
3C 064 57015 Moon Martin Moon Martin - Mystery Ticket - X-Ray Vision(7", Album) Capitol Records 3C 064 57015 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
FC-38342 Jack Waldman - Blame It On Love album art Rachel Sweet Rachel Sweet - Blame It On Love (Album) Columbia FC-38342 US 1982 Sell This Version
6863 181 Jack Waldman - Baby-O-Babe album art Marie Léonor Marie Léonor - Baby-O-Babe (Single) Philips 6863 181 France 1982 Sell This Version
PL 37702 Jack Waldman - Simple Man album art Klaus Nomi From Beyond and 4 more… Klaus Nomi - Simple Man (Album) RCA, RCA Victor PL 37702 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
10C 064 400 087 Jack Waldman - Mystery Ticket album art Moon Martin Moon Martin - Mystery Ticket (Album) Capitol Records 10C 064 400 087 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
5204 564 Jack Waldman - Maybe It's Live album art Robert Palmer Robert Palmer - Maybe It's Live (Album) Island Records 5204 564 Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
HG001 Jack Waldman - Uh-Oh Plutonium! album art Anne Waldman Anne Waldman - Uh-Oh Plutonium!(7", Single) Hyacinth Girls Music HG001 US 1982 Sell This Version
DRZ 7101 Jack Waldman - Just A Matter Of Time album art Holme Holme - Just A Matter Of Time(12", EP) Drive Records (13) DRZ 7101 US 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4242/S Jack Waldman - In Concert - 312 album art Robert Palmer Robert Palmer - In Concert - 312 BBC Transcription Services CN 4242/S UK 1983 Sell This Version
ILPS 9742 Jack Waldman - Rhythm Of Life album art Paul Haig Paul Haig - Rhythm Of Life (Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule ILPS 9742 UK 1983 Sell This Version
064 1834241 Jack Waldman - Secret album art Classix Nouveaux Classix Nouveaux - Secret (Album) Liberty 064 1834241 UK 1983 Sell This Version
ILPS 9720 Jack Waldman - Pride album art Robert Palmer Robert Palmer - Pride (Album) Island Records ILPS 9720 Ireland 1983 Sell This Version
FV 41450 Jack Waldman - Rebel Yell album art Billy Idol (Do Not) Stand In The Shadows Billy Idol - Rebel Yell (Album) Chrysalis FV 41450 US 1983 Sell This Version