Tony Wilson (3)

Real Name:
Anthony Wilson
Profile:
Singer, bassist and songwriter, born 8 October 1947 in Trinidad. Founder member of Hot Chocolate.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

K 55513, K55513 Tony Wilson (3) - I Like Your Style album art Tony Wilson (3) I Like Your Style (Album) Bearsville K 55513, K55513 UK 1976 Sell This Version
BRK 6985 Tony Wilson (3) - Catch One album art Tony Wilson (3) Catch One (Album) Bearsville BRK 6985 US 1979 Sell This Version
YD 0113 Tony Wilson (3) - Walking The Highwire album art Tony Wilson (3) Walking The Highwire (Album) Cypress Records YD 0113 US 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DB 8231 Tony Wilson (3) - Sweet Kind Of Loving album art Tony Wilson (3) Sweet Kind Of Loving(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB 8231 UK 1967 Sell This Version
DB 8153 Tony Wilson (3) - What Did I Do album art Tony Wilson (3) What Did I Do(7", Single) Columbia DB 8153 UK 1967 Sell This Version
DB 8153 Tony Wilson (3) - What Did I Do album art Tony Wilson (3) What Did I Do(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB 8153 UK 1967 Sell This Version
SAM 71 Tony Wilson (3) - I Like Your Style album art Tony Wilson (3) I Like Your Style (Single) Bearsville SAM 71 UK 1976 Sell This Version
K15530 Tony Wilson (3) - Anything That Keeps You Satisfied album art Tony Wilson (3) Anything That Keeps You Satisfied (Single) Bearsville K15530 UK 1977 Sell This Version
K 15533 Tony Wilson (3) - New York City Life / The Politician (A Man Of Many Words) album art Tony Wilson (3) New York City Life / The Politician (A Man Of Many Words)(7") Bearsville K 15533 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BSS 0337 Tony Wilson (3) - Try Love album art Tony Wilson (3) Try Love Bearsville BSS 0337 US 1979 Sell This Version
B. S. V. 3889 Tony Wilson (3) - New Orleans / Just When I Needed Your Most album art Tony Wilson (3) New Orleans / Just When I Needed Your Most(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records B. S. V. 3889 Barbados 1979 Sell This Version
BSS6985 Tony Wilson (3) - New Orleans Music album art Tony Wilson (3) New Orleans Music(7", Single) Bearsville BSS6985 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
KTF-15024 Tony Wilson (3) - Just When I Needed You Most / New Orleans Music album art Tony Wilson (3) Just When I Needed You Most / New Orleans Music (Single) Kelo Music KTF-15024 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
BVS 3003 Tony Wilson (3) - Give Your Lady What She Wants album art Tony Wilson (3) Give Your Lady What She Wants(7", Single) Bearsville BVS 3003 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
BSV 3892 Tony Wilson (3) - Cool But Funky album art Tony Wilson (3) Cool But Funky(7") Bearsville BSV 3892 Barbados 1980 Sell This Version
K 6966 Tony Wilson (3) - I Like Your Style / What Does It Take  album art Tony Wilson (3) I Like Your Style / What Does It Take (7", Single, Promo) Edigsa K 6966 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
TAS-33115 Tony Wilson (3) - Only What You Steal / Hanging Out In Space album art Tony Wilson (3) Only What You Steal / Hanging Out In Space (Single) Trak (4) TAS-33115 US 1982 Sell This Version
WFP 00017 Tony Wilson (3) - Sad Day In Africa album art Tony Wilson (3) Sad Day In Africa(12") Wild Fire (2) WFP 00017 1986 Sell This Version
PB 60286 Tony Wilson (3) - Mandela (Not Even Rivers Run Free) album art Tony Wilson (3) Mandela (Not Even Rivers Run Free)(7", Single) RCA PB 60286 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
SDZ 001 Tony Wilson (3) - Part Of What You Get album art Tony Wilson (3) Part Of What You Get(7", Single) Sand Dollar SDZ 001 UK 1988 Sell This Version
SDZ 6002 Tony Wilson (3) - Just When I Needed You Most / Stroll On! (The Beach) album art Tony Wilson (3) / Sand Dollar Orchestra Tony Wilson (3) / Sand Dollar Orchestra - Just When I Needed You Most / Stroll On! (The Beach)(7", Single) Sand Dollar SDZ 6002 UK 1989 Sell This Version
LICD 9.01177 E Tony Wilson (3) - Kiss On The Radio album art Moving Emotion Featuring Tony Wilson (3) Moving Emotion Featuring Tony Wilson (3) - Kiss On The Radio(CD, Maxi) Line Records LICD 9.01177 E Germany 1992 Sell This Version
TR78 Tony Wilson (3) - If Love Is So Good / Just Part Of What You'll Get  album art Tony Wilson (3) If Love Is So Good / Just Part Of What You'll Get (7", Single) Trak (4) TR78 Unknown Sell This Version
BEA 15.528 Tony Wilson (3) - My Love (Anything That Keeps You Satisfied) album art Tony Wilson (3) My Love (Anything That Keeps You Satisfied)(7", Single) Bearsville BEA 15.528 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TR 77 Tony Wilson (3) - Only What You Steal / Just Part Of What You'll Get album art Tony Wilson (3) Only What You Steal / Just Part Of What You'll Get(7") Replay (16) TR 77 UK Unknown Sell This Version