E. Wilson

Real Name:
Anthony Wilson
Profile:
Singer, bassist and songwriter, born 8 October 1947 in Trinidad. Founder member of Hot Chocolate.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

DSKO 51 Tony Wilson (3) - Disco Queen album art Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Disco Queen(7", Promo) Atlantic DSKO 51 US 1975 Sell This Version
Tony Wilson (3) - Superhits Of The Superstars album art Various Emma (as E. Wilson) Various - Superhits Of The Superstars (Comp) K-Tel US 1975 Sell This Version
Tony Wilson (3) - Superhits Of The Superstars Volume One album art Various Emma (as E. Wilson) Various - Superhits Of The Superstars Volume One (Comp) K-Tel International (USA), Inc. UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit